Login or register  
TV

Tanika Ray

Mostly Credited As: Tanika Ray
Birth Name: Tanika Hutcherson
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, D.C.

Tanika Ray



Tanika Ray
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Oh Sit! (2012)As: Herself (Co-Host)
Holiday Block Party (2011)As: Herself (Host)
HGTV'd (2011)As: Herself (Host)
CW Now (2007)As: Host
HGTV Star (2006)As: Herself (Host 2011)
Head 2 Toe (2003)As: Host
Wheel 2000 (1997)As: Cyber Lucy -- [Voice]
Extra (1994)As: Herself (Weekend Co-Anchor 2006-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

Side Order of Life (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/15/2007) As Herself 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9413 37x144: (Jul/25/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Paul Giamatti, Bryce Dallas Howard, M. Night Shyamalan, guest co-host Tanika Ray 09x139: (Jul/21/2006) As Herself (Guest Co-Host) 
  Randy Jackson, Cheyenne Kimball, guest co-host Tanika Ray 09x136: (Jul/18/2006) As Herself (Guest Co-Host) 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Kerry Picks Edwards, Britney & Kevin and more 01x26: (Jul/09/2004) As Herself 
  American Idol Finale, Michael Jackson and more 01x20: (May/28/2004) As Herself 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Whose Man Is It Anyway? 09x16: (Jun/05/1998) As Waitress 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Dee's Deelemma 04x14: (Feb/05/1998) As Coletta 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Where's 'Swaldo? 04x04: (Nov/12/1996) As Woman #1 

Living Single (1993) 
  Woman to Woman 03x22: (Mar/21/1996) As Chris 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tanika Ray Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..