Login or register  
TV

Rob James Collier

Mostly Credited As: Rob James Collier
Sometimes Credited As: Rob Collier

Birth Name: Robert James Collier
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stockport, Greater Manchester
Height: 6' 1 ½" (1.86 m)

Rob James Collier



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Love Life (2012)As: Joe
Downton Abbey (2010)As: Thomas Barrow
Down to Earth (2000) (2000)As: Nick Christy (2005)
Coronation Street (1960)As: Liam Connor (2006-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 236 63x236: (Dec/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 20 - 30 Years in Breakfast Television 05x20: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 14 05x14: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 10 04x10: (Sep/13/2013) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 9 04x09: (Sep/12/2013) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 8) 44x11: (Feb/23/2014) As Thomas Barrow, [Starring Roles]
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 7) 44x10: (Feb/16/2014) As Thomas Barrow, [Starring Roles]
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 6) 44x09: (Feb/09/2014) As Thomas Barrow, [Starring Roles]
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 5) 44x07: (Feb/02/2014) As Thomas Barrow, [Starring Roles]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Paul Hollywood, Steve Coogan, Jonathan Rhys-Meyers, Joanne Froggatt, Rob James Collier, Pet Shop Boys 05x04: (Nov/02/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 12, 2013 04x09: (Sep/12/2013) As Himself 
  September 14, 2012 03x10: (Sep/14/2012) As Himself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Thomas Barrow (Appeal Film - Downton Abbey Cast), [Co-Guest Stars]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Rosie Perez | Cast of Downton Abbey 02x71: (Dec/20/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 70 16x70: (Dec/12/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Nicki Minaj, Sophie McShera, Rob James Collier, Ed Speleers, Gary Barlow, Tulisa, Nicole Scherzinger, Paloma Faith 09x07: (Nov/02/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 27, 2010 23x16: (Sep/27/2010) As Himself 
  September 6, 2006 19x03: (Sep/06/2006) As Himself 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  The Cave Woman (2) 11x02: (Sep/04/2006) As Simon Thewlis 

Casualty (1986) 
  Secrets and Lies 20x37: (May/13/2006) As Martin Stonewell 

Shameless (2004) 
  Old Flame 03x05: (Jan/31/2006) As Stud 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rob James Collier Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..