TV

Tig Notaro


Mostly Credited As: Tig Notaro
Sometimes Credited As: Tig

Birth Name: Mathilde O'Callaghan Notaro
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1971 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jackson, Mississippi
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Tig Notaro




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Knock Knock, It's Tig Notaro (2015)As: Herself
Susan 313 (2013)As: Beth Ann
Comedy Colosseum (2009)As: Herself (as Tig)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Diane Keaton, Tig Notaro, Dan & Shay 13x298: (Jun/17/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Diane Keaton, Tig Notaro, Dan & Shay 13x298: (Jun/17/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Anderson Cooper, Greta Gerwig, Tig Notaro 02x102: (Aug/11/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Ryan Seacrest, Trevor Noah, Tig Notaro 02x107: (Jul/17/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015) 
  Megan Mullally, Rob Corddry & Tig Notaro 01x09: (Apr/07/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Megan Mullally, Rob Corddry & Tig Notaro 01x09: (Apr/07/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jim Gaffigan (guest host), Adam Goldberg, Dave Koechner, Tig Notaro 11x86: (Jan/21/2015) As Herself 
  Jim Gaffigan (guest host), Adam Goldberg, Dave Koechner, Tig Notaro 11x86: (Jan/21/2015) As Herself 

Just For Laughs: All Access (2012) 
  Season 1, Episode 42 01x42: (Aug/04/2014) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 42 01x42: (Aug/04/2014) As Herself 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  It Could Happen To You 02x192: (Jul/17/2014) As Herself 
  It Could Happen To You 02x192: (Jul/17/2014) As Herself 

Maron (2013) 
  Mouth Cancer Gig 02x08: (Jun/26/2014) As Herself 
  Mouth Cancer Gig 02x08: (Jun/26/2014) As Herself 

Suburgatory (2011) 
  Dalia Nicole Smith 03x11: (Apr/30/2014) As Rebecca 
  Dalia Nicole Smith 03x11: (Apr/30/2014) As Rebecca 

Conan (2010) 
  Adam Sandler, Tig Notaro 04x66: (Mar/31/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Scott Pilgrim vs. the World Wildlife Federation 02x143: (Sep/20/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  What the Butler Smelled 02x14: (Dec/06/2011) As Herself (Comedian) 
  What the Butler Smelled 02x14: (Dec/06/2011) As Herself (Comedian) 

The Pete Holmes Show (2013) 
  Tig Notaro, Chelsea Peretti 01x24: (Dec/05/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Test The Store 08x17: (Mar/01/2012) As Single Mom 

Community (2009) 
  Mixology Certification 02x10: (Dec/02/2010) As Bartender 

In the Motherhood (2009) 
  Practice What You Preach 01x04: (Apr/16/2009) As Rhoda 
  Practice What You Preach 01x04: (Apr/16/2009) As Rhoda 
  Bully 01x03: (Apr/09/2009) As Rhoda 

The Sarah Silverman Program (2007) 
  Maid to Border 02x06: (Nov/07/2007) As Officer Tig 
  Maid to Border 02x06: (Nov/07/2007) As Officer Tig 
  Muffin' Man 01x05: (Mar/01/2007) As Tig 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  David Duchovny, Tig Notaro 06x117: (Oct/11/2007) As Herself 
  David Duchovny, Tig Notaro 06x117: (Oct/11/2007) As Herself 

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Jody 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Jody 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tig Notaro Quotes

No quotes added for this person