Login or register  
TV

Kevin Hart (1)

Mostly Credited As: Kevin Hart (1)
Birth Name: Kevin D. Hart
Date Of Birth: July 06, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennslyvania
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Kevin Hart (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kevin Hart: Serve & Protect (2014)As: Himself
Notarized: The Top 100 Videos of 2013 (2013)As: Himself
Real Husbands of Hollywood (2013)As: Himself
Kröd Mändoon and the Flaming Sword of Fire (2009)As: Zezelryck
Black Poker Stars Invitational (2008)As: Himself
The Weekend (2007)As: Miles
The Big House (2004)As: Kevin
BET Awards (2001)As: Himself (Host 2011)
ComicView (1992)As: Himself (Host 2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kevin Hart, Josh Gad 12x67: (Dec/11/2014) As Himself 
  Jason Segel, the Madden Brothers 12x09: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 
  Britney Spears, Simon Cowell 10x02: (Sep/11/2012) As Himself (VMA Host) 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Kevin Hart & Will Ferrell 33x70: (Dec/04/2014) As Himself 
  Will Ferrell and Kevin Hart 33x62: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself 
  Kevin Hart and Will Ferrell 33x44: (Nov/04/2014) As Himself 
  Kevin Hart 32x229: (Jun/10/2014) As Himself 

Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (2012) 
  Kevin Hart: You Look Amazing in the Wind 05x01: (Nov/06/2014) As Himself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Debra Messing, Kevin Hart, Nelly and Boris Kodjoe 05x26: (Oct/14/2014) As Himself 

Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006) 
  Tom Arnold, Adam Carolla, Kevin Hart, Alex Reymundo 09x15: (Oct/03/2014) As Himself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Kevin Hart, John Caparulo, Jenny Mollen, Sarah Colonna 08x98: (Jun/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Kevin Hart, Rhona Mitra, Atmosphere 04x102: (Jun/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Typo That Saved Christmaf 04x19: (Dec/11/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]
  The Road to Hell Is Paved with Good Intentions Brand Asphalt, Good Intentions Brand, Ask for It By Name! 03x104: (Jun/27/2013) As Himself 
  Betty White's Bud in Bieber's Bong 03x27: (Jan/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Kevin Hart 19x121: (Jun/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Kevin Hart, Regina Hall, Meagan Good, Jerry Ferrara, Mary. J Blige, guest co-hosts Will Cain & Candace Cameron Bure 17x182: (Jun/18/2014) As Himself 
  Kevin Hart, guest co-host Ne-Yo 16x186: (Jun/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 84 16x84: (Jan/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Kevin Hart, Jimmy Buffett 01x77: (Jun/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Guys Choice (2007) 
  Guys Choice 2014 01x08: (Jun/11/2014) As Himself 

etalk (2002) 
  Kevin Hart, the cast of 'Jersey Boys' 12x202: (Jun/10/2014) As Himself 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Kevin Hart 03x03: (Mar/23/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 26, 2014 15x57: (Feb/26/2014) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Kevin Hart, Alex Pettyfer, Sage the Gemini 12x89: (Feb/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Billy Crystal & Garth Brooks 22x77: (Feb/06/2014) As Himself ("What's Next for Jay" Segment) 
  Kevin Hart, Jeremy Scahill, Trace Adkins & Colbie Caillat 21x111: (Jun/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kevin Hart, Betty White, Dwight Yoakam 21x11: (Jan/02/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kevin Hart, Rep. Ron Paul, Robert Cray 20x144: (Sep/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

106 & Park (2000) 
  Top 10 Countdown 14x88: (Feb/06/2014) As Himself 
  Top 10 Countdown 14x60: (Dec/17/2013) As Himself 

Charlamagne and Friends (2013) 
  Kevin Hart | Ice Cube | Tika Sumpter 02x01: (Jan/15/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Kevin Hart | Duane Martin | Bobby Brown | Fifth Harmony 01x31: (Oct/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  LOL 04x171: (Jul/03/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Kevin Hart, Olivia Munn, Chvrches 05x101: (Jun/19/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Kevin Hart/Macklemore & Ryan Lewis 38x15: (Mar/02/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Modern Family (2009) 
  Planes, Train and Cars 03x21: (May/02/2012) As Andre 
  Treehouse 03x07: (Nov/02/2011) As Andre 

Party Down (2009) 
  Taylor Stiltskin Sweet Sixteen Party 01x06: (Apr/24/2009) As Dro Grizzle 

All of Us (2003) 
  The B-R-E-A-K-U-P 04x12: (Jan/29/2007) As Greg 

Help Me Help You (2006) 
  Raging Bill 01x07: (Nov/28/2006) As Kevin 

Def Comedy Jam (1992) 
  Kevin Hart, Melanie Comarcho, Katt Williams 10x04: (Oct/01/2006) As Himself 

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  Fired Up 01x19: (Apr/20/2006) As James 
  Cursed 01x18: (Apr/13/2006) As James 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tom Arnold, Brian Seltzer Orchestra 13x44: (Nov/29/2005) As Himself 
  Brian Williams, Kevin Hart, Andrew W. K. 11x123: (May/26/2004) As Himself 

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #9 01x09: (Sep/22/2005) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  American Idol Finale, Michael Jackson and more 01x20: (May/28/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 138 01x138: (Apr/07/2004) As Himself 

Great Expectations (1981) (1981) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/25/1981) As Startop 

Triangle (1981) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/05/1981) As Brian 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Keep It Together (2014)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kevin Hart (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..