Login or register  
TV

Steve Van Zandt


Mostly Credited As: Steve Van Zandt
Sometimes Credited As: Little Steven

Birth Name: Steven Van Zandt
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Winthrop, Massachusetts

Steve Van Zandt




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lilyhammer (2012)As: Frank Tagliano
The Sopranos (1999)As: Silvio Dante
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Ricky Gervais, Steven Van Zandt, ILoveMakonnen 01x176: (Dec/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 114 63x114: (Jun/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Nick Cannon | Steven Van Zandt | 2 Chainz 01x11: (Sep/23/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Idol (2002) 
  5 Finalists Compete 11x33: (May/02/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 28, 2010 11x179: (Jun/28/2010) As Himself 

Sound Off with Matt Pinfield (2004) 
  Steven Van Zandt 04x07: (Jul/29/2007) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Carl Bernstein 02x02: (Jan/10/2006) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Best Month Ever: Madonna On Tour, Celeb Baby Names and more 01x21: (Jun/04/2004) As Himself 
  American Idol Finale, Michael Jackson and more 01x20: (May/28/2004) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Nicole Kidman, Avril Lavigne 11x145: (May/24/2004) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Lilyhammer (2012)• Writer
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Lilyhammer (2012) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Trolls 01x08 Mar/14/2012 As: Writer
The Babysitter 01x07 Mar/07/2012 As: Writer
Pack Your Lederhosen 01x06 Feb/29/2012 As: Writer
My Kind of Town 01x05 Feb/22/2012 As: Writer
The Midwife 01x04 Feb/15/2012 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Van Zandt Quotes

No quotes added for this person