TV

Gretchen Wilson


Mostly Credited As: Gretchen Wilson
Sometimes Credited As: The Redneck Woman

Birth Name: Gretchen Renee Wilson
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1973 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pocahontas, Illinois
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Gretchen Wilson


Gretchen Wilson was born on the date of June 26th, 1973. She is a mother to one daughter. Gretchen has gotten the name "Redneck Woman" from both her first hit, and the type of settings most of her songs have. Gretchen is good friends with Big and Rich, and she is a member of the MuzikMafia.
Gretchen Wilson Songs/CDs (In Order From Oldest to Newest)

HERE FOR THE PARTY

Here For the Party
Redneck Woman
When I Think About Cheatin'
Homewrecker
Holdin' You
Chariot
What Happened
When It Rains
The Bed
Pocahontas Proud

ALL JACKED UP

All Jacked Up
California Girls
Full Time Job
Skoal Ring
He Ain't Even Cold Yet
One Budwiser
Politically Uncorrect
I Don't Feel Like Loving You Today
Rebel Child
Raining on Me
Not Bad For A Bartender
[untitled]


TV Appearances

Main cast 
MuzikMafia TV (2005)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Sting, a performance by the Broadway cast of "The Last Ship", Stana Katic, Tai Beauchamp, guest co-host Gretchen Wilson 18x41: (Nov/10/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 16, Episode 150 16x150: (Apr/25/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 16, Episode 150 16x150: (Apr/25/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Extreme Weight Loss (2011) 
  Jayce 04x03: (Jun/17/2014) As Herself 
  Jayce 04x03: (Jun/17/2014) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Gretchen Wilson, the Wanted, guest co-host Carolina Bermudez 03x174: (Jun/06/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Liam Neeson, Dave Salmoni, Gretchen Wilson 19x32: (Feb/15/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Liam Neeson, Dave Salmoni, Gretchen Wilson 19x32: (Feb/15/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Ricki Lake, baker Marjorie Johnson, Gretchen Wilson 15x157: (May/16/2007) As Herself 
  Ricki Lake, baker Marjorie Johnson, Gretchen Wilson 15x157: (May/16/2007) As Herself 

Gone Country (2008) 
  Redneck Woman & the Hick Chick Challenge 01x03: (Feb/08/2008) As Herself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Evangeline Lilly; Sendhil Ramamurthy; Gretchen Wilson 25x186: (May/21/2007) As Herself 
  Madonna, Chevy Chase and Gretchen Wilson 25x45: (Nov/03/2006) As Herself 
  Madonna, Chevy Chase and Gretchen Wilson 25x45: (Nov/03/2006) As Herself 
  Jessica Alba/Amanda Bynes/Gretchen Wilson 24x06: (Sep/12/2005) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Antonio Banderas, Josh Turner, Gretchen Wilson. 56x180: (May/11/2007) As Herself 
  Antonio Banderas, Josh Turner, Gretchen Wilson. 56x180: (May/11/2007) As Herself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Gretchen Wilson/Miranda Lambert 31x12: (Feb/04/2006) As Herself 

CMT Top 20 Countdown (2001) 
  September 22, 2005 01x21: (Sep/22/2005) As Herself 
  September 22, 2005 01x21: (Sep/22/2005) As Herself 

The Ashlee Simpson Show (2004) 
  Ashlee's Notorious Performance 02x02: (Feb/02/2005) As Herself 
  Ashlee's Notorious Performance 02x02: (Feb/02/2005) As Herself 

Billboard Music Awards (1990) 
  15th Billboard Music Awards 15x01: (Dec/09/2004) As Herself 

World Series (1947) 
  2004 World Series Game 4 57x04: (Oct/27/2004) As Herself (The Star-Spangled Banner), [Musical Guests]

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  J-Lo Gets Married, Harry Potter and more 01x22: (Jun/11/2004) As Herself 

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself (Performer) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself (Performer) 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Nashville Star (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

VH1 Rock Honors (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Las Vegas Songs:
And Here's Mike With the Weather + All Jacked Up 
Austin City Limits Songs:
Gretchen Wilson/Miranda Lambert + All Jacked Up
+ California Girls
+ Good Morning Heartache
+ Here for the Party
+ I Don't Feel Like Loving You Today
+ Politically Uncorrect
+ Rebel Child 
Gone Country Songs:
Redneck Woman & the Hick Chick Challenge + Redneck Woman 
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Songs:
+ Work Hard, Play Harder 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has one daughter, Grace Frances Penner, from her ex boyfriend, Michael Penner. The couple broke off an engagement last year

Played as a support artist for Brooks & Dunn.

Her first hit was "Redneck Woman."

Gretchen Wilson Quotes

No quotes added for this person