Login or register  
TV

Sara Solomon

Mostly Credited As: Sara Solomon
Sometimes Credited As: Sara Soloman

Birth Name: Sara Whitney Solomon
Date Of Birth: August 30, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Van Nuys, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Sara Solomon


Sara began performing at the age of 12 in school plays and local community theater. She pursued her acting career by auditioning for student films, and got the lead role of 'Summer' in a USC Graduate Thesis film "The Cleats of Imminent Doom". This film won for "Short Film of the Month" on The Independent Film Channel. Sara appeared on the CBS show "Without a Trace" and as "Martha" on the NBC show "HEROES".

Sara Solomon Sara Solomon Sara Solomon Sara Solomon Sara Solomon
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Heroes (2006) 
  Lizards 02x02: (Oct/01/2007) As Martha, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Four Months Later... 02x01: (Sep/24/2007) As Martha, [Co-Guest Stars]

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Primed 05x14: (Jan/21/2007) As Marcia Rusk 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Sara sings, dances and plays 5 instruments.

Sara Solomon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lenny Henry, Anthony Andrews & Elizabeth Berrington Lead Cast For Series Three Of Kay Mellor's, 'The Syndicate'

Anthony Andrews, Lenny Henry and Elizabeth Berrington will lead the..

BBC One Announce Impressive Cast List For Iain Banks, 'Stonemouth'

BBC have announced an impressive array of cast for the adaption of Iain..

X Factor - Double Elimination Results

Dermot returned with the results of the second public vote of the series..