Login or register  
TV

Evan Farmer

Mostly Credited As: Evan Farmer
Birth Name: Evan Ragland Farmer Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 28, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Ethiopia
Birth Place: Asmara
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Evan Farmer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Door Knockers (2011)As: Himself (Host)
FreeStyle (2005)As: Himself (Host (S05))
While You Were Out (2002)As: Himself (S02-S04)
CMT Top 20 Countdown (2001)As: Host (2010-present)
2gether (2000)As: Jerry O'Keefe
Daria (1997)As: Eric Schrecter -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Paranormal Project (2006) 
  Mad Ray 01x04: (Nov/12/2006) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Oscar Nominations, J-Lo Video and more 03x02: (Jan/28/2005) As Himself 
  Presidential Debate, Jay Leno calling it quits and more 02x03: (Oct/01/2004) As Himself 
  Dr. Phil's Prime Time Special, Emmy Speeches and more 02x02: (Sep/24/2004) As Himself 

JAG (1995) 
  Dog Robber (1) 07x09: (Nov/20/2001) As Midshipman Morris 

DAG (US) (2000) 
  Prom 01x10: (Feb/06/2001) As Jeremy 

Daria (1997) 
  Speedtrapped 03x10: (Jul/28/1999) Voiced  Deputy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Evan Farmer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..