Login or register  
TV

James T. Heckert


Mostly Credited As: James T. Heckert
Sometimes Credited As: James Heckert

Birth Name: James Thomas Heckert
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1926 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: July 11, 2008





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Lock-Up (1959)• Film Editor
Mister Roberts (1965)• Film Editor
Masquerade (1983)• Film Editor
F Troop (1965)• Film Editor (1966-1967)
Sea Hunt (1958) (1958)• Film Editor
The Invisible Man (1975) (1975)• Film Editor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James T. Heckert Quotes

No quotes added for this person