Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Julianne Hough


Mostly Credited As: Julianne Hough
Birth Name: Julianne Alexandra Hough
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1988 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salt Lake City, Utah
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Julianne Hough




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Show Me the Money (2006)As: Million Dollar Dancer
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S04-S08 Professional Dancer, Judge S018-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Fox's Cause for Paws: An All-Star Dog Spectacular (2014) 
  Fox's Cause for Paws: An All-Star Dog Spectacular (Nov/27/2014) As Herself 

E! News (1991) 
  AMA's 24x78: (Nov/24/2014) As Herself 
  Julianne Hough & Abby Lee Miller 24x10: (Sep/11/2014) As Herself 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Julianne Hough and Train 02x51: (Nov/24/2014) As Herself 

The American Music Awards (1974) 
  The 42nd Annual American Music Awards 42x01: (Nov/23/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Conan (2010) 
  Charlie Day, Julianne Hough, Forrest Shaw 04x168: (Nov/19/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Love Means Never Having to Say, "Do You Think Your Friend Would Be Into a Three-Way?" 03x47: (Feb/14/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The Conan One Hour Earlier Best of Spectacular (Dec/13/2011) As Herself (Footage from Previous Episode) 
  Karate Kid 9: Return to Nun-Chuck Island 01x156: (Oct/19/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Julianne Hough Gets a Lesson in Making Pasta 09x31: (Oct/27/2014) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 249 39x249: (Oct/16/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Julianne Hough, Paloma Faith, Josh Radnor, guest co-host Mark Consuelos 33x34: (Oct/16/2014) As Herself 
  Julianne Hough, Matt Bomer, John Legend 32x31: (Oct/14/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Hugh Jackman, Chuck Wicks, Julianne Hough, a performance by the Broadway cast of "West Side Story" 27x174: (Apr/30/2009) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Steve Carell, Julianne Hough, Philip Selway featuring the Dap-Kings 01x142: (Oct/09/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Morgan Freeman, Julianne Hough, Ingrid Michaelson 12x183: (Sep/11/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Craig Bierko, Julianne Hough, The Helio Sequences 06x33: (Feb/25/2008) As Herself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Julianne Hough, Bob Harper, Steve Wilkos 05x04: (Sep/11/2014) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 168 04x168: (Apr/30/2014) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 102 16x102: (Feb/11/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 12 01x25: (Jun/17/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 102 03x102: (Jun/08/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Punk'd (2012) (2003) 
  Kellan Lutz (Julianne Hough, Ashley Rickards, Aimee Teegarden) 09x10: (May/31/2012) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sherri Shepherd, Julianne Hough, Tenacious D 20x88: (May/18/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Aaron Eckhart, Julianne Hough, Amos Lee 19x169: (Oct/10/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Season 14, Episode 17 14x17: (May/15/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

American Idol (2002) 
  4 Finalists Compete 11x35: (May/09/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 18, 2011 02x32: (Oct/18/2011) As Herself 

Christmas in Washington (1982) 
  Christmas in Washington 2008 27x01: (Dec/17/2008) As Herself 

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  2008 CMA Music Festival 05x01: (Sep/08/2008) As Herself (Co-Host) 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Helio Castroneves, Julianne Hough, Emily Bear 05x55: (Nov/23/2007) As Herself 
Trivia

Currently in a relationship with TV Personality Ryan Seacrest.

Julianne Hough Quotes

No quotes added for this person