Login or register  
TV

William Hung

Mostly Credited As: William Hung
Birth Name: William Tanakiri Hung
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1983 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: Hong Kong
Birth Place: Hong Kong
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

William Hung



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 9 Finale 09x43: (May/26/2010) As Himself 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Fakin' It 03x10: (Feb/10/2006) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1101 11x01: (Sep/17/2005) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Amanda Ghost 03x93: (Jul/19/2005) As Himself 

George Lopez (2002) 
  George Buys a Vow 04x17: (Feb/22/2005) As William Hung 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Best Year Ever 02x13: (Dec/17/2004) As Himself 
  Desperate Housewives, Amazing Race and more 02x12: (Dec/03/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Considered one of the worst contestants ever, he got a record deal based off his audition.

William Hung Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..