Login or register  
TV

Edi Gathegi


Mostly Credited As: Edi Gathegi
Birth Name: Edi Mue Gathegi
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1979 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: Kenya
Birth Place: Nairobi
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Edi Gathegi




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Proof (TNT) (2015)As: Zed
Family Tools (2013)As: Darren Bichette
Episode Cast Credits 

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Heart of Darkness 01x18: (Apr/18/2013) As Kyle 
  Insatiable 01x16: (Mar/21/2013) As Kyle 
  Any Means Possible 01x15: (Mar/14/2013) As Kyle 

Red Widow (2013) 
  The Consignment 01x03: (Mar/10/2013) As Leon 
  The Contact 01x02: (Mar/03/2013) As Leon 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/03/2013) As Leon 

Nikita (2010) 
  Girl's Best Friend 01x19: (Apr/21/2011) As Kalume Ungara 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Edi Gathegi, Corbin Bleu, Geraldo Rivera and Kimberly Guilfoyle, Jennifer Jolly, Cheryl Forberg 03x145: (Mar/20/2009) As Himself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Leave Out All the Rest 09x05: (Nov/06/2008) As Skinny Dude, [Co-Guest Stars]

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  Things to Do in New York When You Think You're Dead 01x05: (Nov/06/2008) As Fletcher Bellow 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Tunnel Vision 06x18: (Apr/28/2008) As Freddie Mays 

House (2004) 
  You Don't Want to Know 04x08: (Nov/20/2007) As Cole 
  Ugly 04x07: (Nov/13/2007) As Cole 
  Whatever It Takes 04x06: (Nov/06/2007) As Cole 
  Mirror Mirror 04x05: (Oct/30/2007) As Cole 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  I Know What You'll Do Next Summer 03x18: (May/15/2007) As Zeke Melinda 

Lincoln Heights (2007) 
  The F Word 01x13: (Apr/02/2007) As Boa 
  Abduction 01x09: (Mar/05/2007) As Boa 
  Blowback 01x08: (Feb/26/2007) As Boa 
Latest news

Review: Family Tools 1.1 May/07/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edi Gathegi Quotes

No quotes added for this person