Login or register  
TV

Coral Smith

Mostly Credited As: Coral Smith
Sometimes Credited As: Coral Jean Smith

Birth Name: Coral Jeanne Smith
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California

Coral Smith


Born in 1979 in San Francisco, California, Coral Smith never thought she’d be a reality TV personality. She is one name and face most MTV fanatics recognize. In 2001, she first appeared on the music/reality TV channel on ‘The Real World: Back To New York.’ Before she auditioned for the popular reality show, Smith was busy being a nanny in San Francisco and attending school. At first, she didn’t know she was trying out for ‘The Real World,’ and thought she was just going to an MTV party with her friend. Before she knew it, Smith was on TV speaking her mind and voicing her opinions. After she and her loud personality graced MTV, Smith had a hard time letting go of reality shows and competitions. Several times, she appeared on ‘The Challenge,’ another MTV reality show uniting personalities from ‘The Real World’ and ‘Road Rules,’ where they competed in a variety of obstacles, and of course got into all sorts of shenanigans. Since MTV fans last saw her, Smith has been keeping herself busy in San Francisco. She is now a host for an Internet-based travel show, which showcases luxury cruises. Smith also writes for magazines and websites. In her downtime, Smith fights for animal rights and supports the GLBT community and equal rights.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Battle of the Network Reality Stars (2005)As: Herself/Contestant
The Challenge: Free Agents (1998)As: Herself - S05/S07&S08&S09 - Runner-Up/S12 - 6th Elim/ (S15 - Withdrew)
The Real World (1992)As: Herself (S10-Back to New York)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Real World (1992) 
  Coral's Casting Couch: A First Look at the Real World Key West (Feb/21/2006) As Herself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Oscar Nominations, J-Lo Video and more 03x02: (Jan/28/2005) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Coral Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ITV Confirm Exclusive Deal With Jonathan Ross And 'The Jonathan Ross Show'

ITV have confirmed a new exclusive deal with Jonathan Ross and two more..

HBO is Coming for You

    Are you one of the 80 million homes that do not currently subscribe..

Lenny Henry, Anthony Andrews & Elizabeth Berrington Lead Cast For Series Three Of Kay Mellor's, 'The Syndicate'

Anthony Andrews, Lenny Henry and Elizabeth Berrington will lead the..