Login or register  
TV

John Rado


Mostly Credited As: John Rado
Birth Name: Janos Rado
Date Of Birth: September 04, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: Hungary
Birth Place: Budapest
Height: 6' 0 " (1.82 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Borgias (2011) 
  The Purge 03x02: (Apr/21/2013) As Cardinal Colonna 
  The Face of Death 03x01: (Apr/14/2013) As Cardinal Colonna 
  Day of Ashes 02x06: (May/13/2012) As The Bystander 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Bloodlines: Part 2 14x08: (Jan/25/2011) As Dr. Kert├ęsz 
  Bloodlines: Part 1 14x07: (Jan/24/2011) As Dr. Kentesz 

Robin Hood (2006) 
  Turk 'Flu (US Title: The Arrow and the Optic) 01x05: (Nov/04/2006) As Attendant 
  Will You Tolerate This? 01x01: (Oct/07/2006) As Canon Richard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Rado Quotes

No quotes added for this person