Login or register  
TV

Eva Marcille

Mostly Credited As: Eva Marcille
Sometimes Credited As: Eva Pigford

Birth Name: Eva Marcille Pigford
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Eva Marcille



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Girlfriend Confidential: LA (2012)As: Herself
Black Poker Stars Invitational (2008)As: Herself
My Model Looks Better Than Your Model (2006)As: Herself (Host)
America's Next Top Model (2003)As: Herself (S03, Winner)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Tyra Hamilton (2008-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

Fashion Police (2010) 
  Eva Marcille Hosts, Martha Stewart & Candice Accola, "Spring Fever" 09x13: (May/03/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Eva Marcille Hosts & Victor Cruz, Olivia Newton-John 09x09: (Mar/28/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Life After (2009) 
  Eva Marcille. Life After: America's Next Top Model 01x06: (Oct/11/2009) As Herself 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9212 37x103: (Aug/17/2009) As Tyra Hamilton 
  Ep. #9211 37x102: (Aug/14/2009) As Tyra Hamilton 
  Ep. #9209 37x100: (Aug/12/2009) As Tyra Hamilton 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Eva Marcille; Mark Feuerstein 02x18: (Aug/05/2009) As Herself 

Tyler Perry's House of Payne (2007) 
  Surprise! (2) 05x26: (Jun/03/2009) As Tracie 
  Aches and Paynes 02x14: (Jan/02/2008) As Tracie 
  It's a Boy 02x13: (Jan/02/2008) As Tracie 
  You Big Dummy 02x12: (Dec/26/2007) As Tracie 

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates Minimum Wage 03x08: (Nov/19/2007) As Ms. Crabtree 

Smallville (2001) 
  Fierce 07x03: (Oct/11/2007) As Tyler (as Eva Marcille) 

The Game (2006) 
  Out of Bounds 01x15: (Feb/19/2007) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Emilio Estevez, Eva Pigford, Jim Short 02x188: (Nov/21/2006) As Herself 

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  The Girl Who Has Surgery 06x08: (Apr/19/2006) As Herself 
  The Girl Who is on the Cover 05x13: (Dec/07/2005) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  America's Next Top Model 10x23: (Mar/26/2006) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  America's Next Top Model Reunion 01x08: (Sep/21/2005) As Herself 

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #5 01x05: (Aug/25/2005) As Black Team Leader 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Through the Looking Glass 01x20: (May/04/2005) As Sandra 
  Cardiac Episode 01x16: (Feb/23/2005) As Sandra 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Michael Jackson trial, the OC and more 03x08: (Mar/11/2005) As Herself 
  The Gates Artwork, Paul F. Tomkins: Celebrity Defender and more 03x05: (Feb/18/2005) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kate Beckinsale, Ciara and Missy Elliot 12x68: (Dec/16/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eva Marcille Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..