Login or register  
TV

Vince Young

Mostly Credited As: Vince Young
Birth Name: Vincent Paul Young, Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 6' 4 ½" (1.94 m)

Vince Young


NFL QB for the Tennessee Titans who led the University of Texas Longhorns to the 2005 NCAA national championship in football. Young then declared for the NFL draft where he was the third player chosen in the 2006 draft by the Titans. So far, his career has been erratic and he has yet to display much of the promise he showed in college.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Next Level: Vince Young (2006)As: Himself
Jim Rome is Burning (2003)As: Himself (2006 - 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

60 Minutes (US) (1968) 
  Episode 4 40x04: (Sep/30/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Paul Reubens, the latest "Dancing with the Stars" castoff, Madden 2007 video game cover athlete, Silversun Pickups 05x62: (Apr/17/2007) As Himself 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 56th Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x43: (Mar/23/2007) As Himself (Judge) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Led the University of Texas to the national championship of the 2005 NCAA football season with a 41-38 victory over USC in the Rose Bowl.

Declared for the NFL draft in 2006 with one season of eligibility remaining at the University of Texas.

Vince Young Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..