Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Steve Zahn


Mostly Credited As: Steve Zahn
Birth Name: Steven James Zahn
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marshall, Minnesota
Height: 5' 7 ¼" (1.7 m)

Steve Zahn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mad Dogs (US) (2015)As: Cobi
Mind Games (ABC) (2014)As: Clark Edwards
Treme (2010)As: Davis Rogan
Episode Cast Credits 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Knock 'Em Down 06x20: (Apr/22/2015) As Ronnie 
  The Big Guns 06x12: (Jan/14/2015) As Ronnie 
  Halloween 3: AwesomeLand 06x06: (Oct/29/2014) As Ronnie 
  Won't You Be Our Neighbor 06x05: (Oct/22/2014) As Ronnie 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 79 39x79: (Feb/20/2014) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Guest co-host Chris Parente; Steve Zahn; Channing Tatum 27x243: (Aug/05/2009) As Himself 
  Miss USA 23x157: (Apr/12/2005) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Heidi Klum, Steve Zahn, Jimmy Carr 01x37: (Jul/28/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk's Other Brother 07x10: (Jan/09/2009) As Jack Monk, Jr., [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Lauren Graham, Steve Zahn, Rooney 14x161: (Jun/22/2007) As Himself 
  Steve Zahn, Fran Drescher, Jack Gallagher 12x105: (Apr/07/2005) As Himself 
  Jim Belushi, Steve Zahn, Andy Blitz 10x116: (May/07/2003) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Steve Zahn/Jimmy Smits/Lisa Marie Presley 03x43: (Nov/02/2005) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Steve Zahn, Paula Abdul, 112 13x124: (Apr/01/2005) As Himself 
  Reese Witherspoon, Steve Zahn, Ginuwine 11x207: (May/02/2003) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  The Bachelor, Wrestlemania and more 03x10: (Apr/01/2005) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Steve Zahn 04x120: (Sep/23/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tom Brokaw, Steve Zahn, The Hummingbirds with Stevie Wonder & Paul Simon 05x176: (Jul/01/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Liberty!: The American Revolution (1997) 
  The World Turned Upside Down: 1778-83 01x05: (Dec/21/1997) As American Sergeant 
  Oh, Fatal Ambition: 1777-78 01x04: (Dec/14/1997) As American Sergeant 
  The Times That Try Men's Souls: 1776-77 01x03: (Dec/07/1997) As American Sergeant 
  Blows Must Decide: 1774-76 01x02: (Nov/30/1997) As American Sergeant 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Phoebe's Husband 02x04: (Oct/12/1995) As Duncan 
Trivia

Met his wife, Robyn, on the set of the movie, Bye Bye Birdie.

Loves to fly fish.

Steve Zahn Quotes

No quotes added for this person