Login or register  
TV

Leo Durocher

Mostly Credited As: Leo Durocher
Sometimes Credited As: Leo The Lip

Birth Name: Leo Ernest Durocher
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1905 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Springfield, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: October 07, 1991
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Leo Durocher




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Leo Durocher (celebrity roast) 09x15: (Jan/17/1974) As Himself 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Leo Durocher 01x15: (Jan/17/1974) As Himself 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Herman the Rookie 01x29: (Apr/08/1965) As Himself 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Boy Under Glass 02x08: (Nov/24/1964) As Himself 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Play Ball 07x03: (Oct/01/1964) As Himself 
  My Son the Catcher 06x31: (Apr/16/1964) As Himself 

The Joey Bishop Show (1961) 
  Double Play from Foster to Joey to Durocher 03x17: (Feb/08/1964) As Himself 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Leo Durocher Meets Mister Ed 04x01: (Sep/29/1963) As Himself 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Clampetts and the Dodgers 01x29: (Apr/10/1963) As Himself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 29 05x29: (Apr/16/1961) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/05/1956) As Himself 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  O'Toole from Moscow 01x30: (Dec/12/1955) As guest star 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 22nd All-Star Game 07x01: (Jul/12/1955) As NL Manager 
  MLB 19th All-Star Game 04x01: (Jul/08/1952) As NL Manager 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  The Giant Mutiny 05x04: (Nov/14/1954) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

World Series (1947) 
  1954 World Series Game 4 08x04: (Oct/02/1954) As New York Giants Manager 
  1954 World Series Game 3 08x03: (Oct/01/1954) As New York Giants Manager 
  1954 World Series Game 2 08x02: (Sep/30/1954) As New York Giants Manager 
  1954 World Series Game 1 08x01: (Sep/29/1954) As New York Giants Manager 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Johnnie Ray and Joe E. Lewis 05x02: (Sep/26/1954) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Oct/03/1950) As Himself 

Flying High (1978) 
  It Was Just One of Those Days 01x17: (Unaired) As The Umpire 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leo Durocher Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..