Login or register  
TV

Robert Hays

Mostly Credited As: Robert Hays
Birth Name: Robert B. Hays
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bethesda, Maryland
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Robert Hays


Robert Hays is 67 years old and was born on July 24, 1947.
He is known for his role as Anthony "Tony" Stark / Iron Man in the show Iron Man.
He is 6' 1" (1.85 m) tall and was born in Bethesda, Maryland (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bette (2000)As: Roy (eps. 16-18)
Kelly Kelly (1998)As: Doug Kelly
Iron Man (1994)As: Anthony "Tony" Stark / Iron Man -- [Voice]
Cutters (1993)As: Joe Polachek
FM (1989)As: Ted Costas
Starman (1986)As: Starman/Paul Forrester
Angie (1979)As: Brad Benson
Episode Cast Credits 

Sidewalks Entertainment (1988) 
  Monica Hosts 12x09: (Aug/16/2002) As Himself / Guest 

Spin City (1996) 
  A Tale of Four Cities 06x21: (Apr/30/2002) As Stone Taylor 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Hyde's Christmas Rager 03x09: (Dec/19/2000) As Bud Hyde 
  Hyde's Father 03x03: (Oct/17/2000) As Bud 

Spider-Man (1994) (1994) 
  Secret Wars (3): Doom 05x11: (Nov/21/1997) Voiced  Iron Man 
  Secret Wars (2): The Gauntlet of the Red Skull 05x10: (Nov/14/1997) Voiced  Iron Man 
  Secret Wars (1): Arrival 05x09: (Nov/07/1997) Voiced  Tony Stark/Iron Man 
  Sins of the Fathers (11): Carnage (2) 03x12: (Nov/09/1996) Voiced  Tony Stark/Iron Man 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Solar Power 02x11: (Sep/26/1997) Voiced  Edward Lytener / Luminus 
  Target 02x07: (Sep/19/1997) Voiced  Edward Lytener 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Groundrush 03x07: (Oct/30/1996) As Scott Walden 

Iron Man (1994) 
  Iron Man to the Second Power (2) 01x10: (Nov/26/1994) Voiced  Living Laser 

The Larry Sanders Show (1992) 
  The Garden Weasel (a.k.a. What Have You Done For Me Lately?) 01x01: (Aug/15/1992) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Robert Hays/Joe "King" Carrasco & The Crowns, 14 Karat Soul 06x08: (Jan/24/1981) As Himself (Host) 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #8 01x08: (May/04/1980) As Himself (ABC Team) 
  Special #7 01x07: (Nov/02/1979) As Himself (ABC Team) 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Cinderella Story/Too Hot to Handle/Family Reunion 01x13: (Jan/07/1978) As Sam Bradley 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Wonder Woman in Hollywood 01x14: (Feb/16/1977) As Corporal Jim Ames 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  The Heisman Killer 01x06: (Nov/27/1976) As Bruce Collins 

Spencer's Pilots (1976) 
  The Hitchhiker 01x06: (Oct/22/1976) As Jack 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  The Rose and the Gun 02x04: (Oct/20/1976) As Wells 
  Upward Mobility 02x03: (Oct/13/1976) As Officer Wells 
  A Slight Case of Murder 02x02: (Sep/29/1976) As Officer Wells 
  Bullseye 02x01: (Sep/22/1976) As Unknown 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Dating Slump 01x09: (Mar/30/1976) As Tom 

Cannon (1971) 
  Blood Lines 05x24: (Feb/25/1976) As Michael Narak 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Judgment Day 04x19: (Feb/19/1976) As Lester 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Deep Blue Sleep 02x05: (Oct/10/1975) As Darren Weeks 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Starman (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Test 01x22 May/02/1987 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Hays Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC One Start Production On David Walliams', 'The Boy In The Dress'

BBC One have announced production has started on David Walliams’ latest..

BBC One Announce Impressive Cast List For Iain Banks, 'Stonemouth'

BBC have announced an impressive array of cast for the adaption of Iain..

More4 Release Trailer For The Final Episode Of 'Masters of Sex'

Channel 4 have released the trailer for the final episode of the current..