Login or register  
TV

Joanna Gleason

Mostly Credited As: Joanna Gleason
Birth Name: Joanne Halprin Hall
Date Of Birth: June 02, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba

Joanna Gleason



Joanna Gleason Joanna Gleason Joanna Gleason
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sensitive Skin (CA) (2014)As: Veronica
The Newsroom (2012) (2012)As: Nancy (Season 3)
Bette (2000)As: Connie Randolph
Oh Baby (1998)As: Charlotte
Temporarily Yours (1997)As: Joan Silver
Love & War (1992)As: Nadine Berkus
Hello, Larry (1979)As: Morgan Winslow
Episode Cast Credits 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  This Way Out 03x23: (May/10/2013) As Grace Newhouse 
  The Bitter End 03x22: (May/03/2013) As Grace Newhouse 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Pants On Fire 03x20: (Apr/15/2012) As Judge Romano 
  Bang 01x15: (Mar/02/2010) As Judge Carmella Romano 
  Threesome 01x09: (Nov/24/2009) As Judge Carmella Romano 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Rash Talk 03x03: (Jul/13/2011) As Evelyn Woodward 

How to Make It in America (2010) 
  Paper, Denim & Dollars 01x03: (Feb/28/2010) As Unknown 

The Unusuals (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/08/2009) As Estelle Schraeger 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/31/2008) As Lenore Stone, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Apprentice: Martha Stewart (2005) 
  Every Dog Has His Day 01x06: (Oct/26/2005) As Herself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  A Rover Runs Through It 09x01: (Nov/07/2004) Voiced  Maddy Platter, [Special Guest Stars]
  Transnational Amusements Presents: Peggy's Magic Sex Feet 04x23: (May/14/2000) Voiced  Maddy Platter, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Hank's Giving Episode 04x07: (Nov/21/1999) Voiced  Maddy Platter, [Special Guest Stars]
  And They Call It Bobby Love 03x02: (Sep/22/1998) Voiced  Marie's Mother, [Special Guest Stars]

The West Wing (1999) 
  Process Stories 04x08: (Nov/13/2002) As Jordon Elaine Kendall 
  Game On 04x06: (Oct/30/2002) As Jordon Elaine Kendall 
  College Kids 04x03: (Oct/02/2002) As Jordon Elaine Kendall 
  H. Con-172 03x10: (Jan/09/2002) As Jordon Elaine Kendall 

The Practice (1997) 
  Vanished (2) 06x06: (Oct/21/2001) As Henrietta Lightstone 
  Vanished (1) 06x05: (Oct/14/2001) As Henrietta Lightstone 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Ross's Teeth 06x08: (Nov/18/1999) As Kim 
  The One Where Rachel Smokes 05x18: (Apr/08/1999) As Kim Clozzi 

Tracey Takes On... (1996) 
  Age 03x06: (Feb/08/1998) As Katherine Hawkins 
  The Best of "Tracey Takes On..." Season One 01x11: (Apr/03/1996) As LeAnne the Stewardess 
  Family 01x05: (Feb/21/1996) As LeAnne the Stewardess 

Perversions of Science (1997) 
  Anatomy Lesson 01x02: (Jun/07/1997) As Mrs. Rabe 

ER (1994) 
  Take These Broken Wings 02x21: (May/09/1996) As Iris 
  Fire in the Belly 02x19: (Apr/25/1996) As Iris 
  The Match Game 02x17: (Mar/28/1996) As Iris 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Inconstant Moon 02x12: (Apr/12/1996) As Leslie 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  Father and Son Day 02x10: (Nov/14/1979) As Morgan Winslow 
  The Trip (1) 01x20: (Mar/30/1979) As Morgan Winslow 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joanna Gleason Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..