Login or register  
TV

Sharon Lawrence

Mostly Credited As: Sharon Lawrence
Birth Name: Sharon Elizabeth Lawrence
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charlotte, North Carolina
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Sharon Lawrence


Sharon Lawrence is 53 years old and was born on June 29, 1961.
She is known for her role as ADA Sylvia Costas in the show NYPD Blue.
She is 5' 6" (1.67 m) tall and was born in Charlotte, North Carolina (USA)

Sharon Lawrence Sharon Lawrence Sharon Lawrence Sharon Lawrence Sharon Lawrence Sharon Lawrence Sharon Lawrence Sharon Lawrence
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The After (2014)As: Francis
The Line (2009)As: Jayne
The Capture of the Green River Killer (2008)As: Fiona Remus
Hidden Palms (2007)As: Tess Wiatt
Wolf Lake (2001)As: Vivian Cates
Ladies Man (1999)As: Donna Stiles
Fired Up (1997)As: Gwen Leonard
NYPD Blue (1993)As: ADA Sylvia Costas (S02-S05; recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 165 04x165: (Apr/25/2014) As Herself 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Food for Thought 04x15: (Mar/11/2014) As Dr. Hope Martin 
  Dance with the Devil 04x05: (Jul/23/2013) As Dr. Hope Martin 
  In Over Your Head 04x02: (Jul/02/2013) As Dr. Hope Martin 
  No More Drama in My Life 03x15: (Dec/25/2012) As Dr. Hope Davis 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Guess Who's Coming 05x12: (Oct/27/2013) As Bobbie Dobkins 
  Lady Parts 04x10: (Aug/12/2012) As Bobbie Dobkins, [Special Guest Stars]
  He Said, She Said 03x08: (Aug/14/2011) As Bobbie Dobkins 
  Mothers’ Day 03x07: (Aug/07/2011) As Bobbie Dobkins 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Committed 03x10: (Apr/23/2013) As Julia Stone 

American Dad! (2005) 
  The Scarlett Getter 07x06: (Nov/27/2011) Voiced  Scarlett Reynolds 

The Glades (2010) 
  Moonlighting 02x04: (Jun/26/2011) As Georgia Lancer 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  The Other Half of Me 08x13: (Feb/01/2011) As Sylvia Baker 
  The Drinks We Drank Last Night 08x12: (Jan/25/2011) As Sylvia Baker 
  Between Raising Hell and Amazing Grace 08x09: (Nov/16/2010) As Sylvia Baker 
  Mouthful of Diamonds 08x08: (Nov/09/2010) As Sylvia 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Bleeding Heart 02x12: (Jan/21/2010) As Melba Walker Shannon 

Community (2009) 
  The Politics of Human Sexuality 01x11: (Dec/03/2009) As Doreen, [Special Guest Stars]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  No Good at Saying Sorry (One More Chance) 05x21: (Apr/30/2009) As Robbie Stevens (Izzie's Mother) 

Privileged (2008) 
  All About Tough Love 01x14: (Jan/13/2009) As Shelby 
  All About What Lies Beneath 01x13: (Jan/06/2009) As Shelby 
  All About the Ripple Effect 01x12: (Dec/08/2008) As Shelby 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Life on the Line 04x11: (Jan/09/2009) As Elena Bancroft 

Dirt (2007) 
  God Bless the Child 02x03: (Mar/16/2008) As Cassie Hope 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Bad Girlfriend 06x04: (Aug/03/2007) As Linda Fusco 
  Mr. Monk and His Biggest Fan 06x01: (Jul/13/2007) As Linda Fusco 
  Mr. Monk, Private Eye 05x05: (Aug/04/2006) As Linda Fusco 

Hidden Palms (2007) 
  Second Chances 01x08: (Jul/04/2007) As Tess Wiatt, [Starring Roles]
  Pilot 01x01: (May/30/2007) As Tess Wiatt, [Starring Roles]

The View (1997) 
  Lorraine Bracco, Dr. Donnica Moore, Sharon Lawrence 09x49: (Mar/09/2006) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 40 01x40: (Oct/03/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 6 Game 3 06x03: (Sep/01/2005) As Herself 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  The Ladies Who Lunch 01x16: (Mar/27/2005) As Maisy Gibbons 
  Come Back to Me 01x10: (Dec/19/2004) As Maisy Gibbons 
  Running to Stand Still 01x06: (Nov/07/2004) As Maisy Gibbons 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  NYPD Blue: A Final Tribute (Mar/01/2005) As Herself 
  Voir Dire This 06x21: (May/18/1999) As ADA Sylvia Costas 
  I'll Draw You a Mapp 06x20: (May/11/1999) As ADA Sylvia Costas 
  Honeymoon at Viagra Falls 05x22: (May/19/1998) As ADA Sylvia Costas 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Head Cases 01x01: (Oct/03/2004) As Judge Rita Sharpley 

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  Hollywood Home Game 4 02x20: (Aug/29/2004) As Herself 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Predictive Neglect 05x21: (May/04/2004) As Andrea Adelstein 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Sharon Lawrence 03x61: (Dec/01/2003) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Chameleon 04x01: (Sep/27/2002) As Maggie Peterson 

Bette (2000) 
  And the Winner Is... 01x02: (Oct/18/2000) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  John McEnroe, Sharon Lawrence, Nanci Griffith 07x05: (Sep/13/1999) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Sharon Lawrence 04x48: (Apr/19/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Sharon Lawrence 02x129: (Oct/02/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Warrior Queen 02x24: (Nov/22/1997) Voiced  Maxima 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  The 37's 02x01: (Aug/28/1995) As Amelia Earhart 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Parental Guidance Recommended 03x20: (Feb/03/1993) As Paulette 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Drone Of Arc 02x04: (Oct/14/1992) As Norma Helmutz, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sharon Lawrence Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EastEnders 30th Anniversary Is Going Live in 2015

EastEnders will be celebrating its 30th anniversary in February 2015. To..

ABC Renews 'Mistresses' for Third Season

  ABC summer series ‘Mistresses’ is being welcomed back to the..

W Network Announce New Season of Property Brothers

This fall, W Network has teamed up with Mazda Canada Inc. to introduce a..