Login or register  
TV

David James Elliott

Mostly Credited As: David James Elliott
Sometimes Credited As: David Elliot
David Elliott
David James Elliot

Birth Name: David William Smith
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

David James Elliott



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Here’s Your Damn Family (2014)As: TBA
Exploding Sun (2013)As: Don Wincroft
GCB (2012)As: Ripp Cockburn
Scoundrels (2010)As: Wolfgang "Wolf" West
The Storm (2009)As: General Braxton
Impact (2009)As: Alex Kinter
60 Minute Man (2007)As: John Henderson
Close To Home (2005)As: DA James Conlon (S02)
JAG (1995)As: Cmdr. Harmon "Harm" Rabb, Jr.
Fly by Night (1991)As: Mack Sheppard
Street Legal (CA) (1987)As: Nick del Gado (S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Field Trip 07x03: (Apr/27/2014) As Dave Wooster 
  A Day's Work 07x02: (Apr/20/2014) As Dave Wooster 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 145 02x145: (Apr/13/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Identity Crisis 07x18: (Apr/01/2011) As Russ Josephson 
  To What End? 07x11: (Jan/07/2011) As Russ Josephson 

The Guard (2008) 
  The Big Day 02x06: (Dec/03/2008) As David Renwald, [Special Guest Stars]
  Wake 02x05: (Nov/26/2008) As David Renwald, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Hold 02x01: (Oct/29/2008) As David Renwald, [Special Guest Stars]
  Just Say No 01x06: (Feb/26/2008) As David Renwald, [Special Guest Stars]

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  David James Elliott, Michael Ealy, Lisa Edelstein, magician Nathan Burton 01x61: (Dec/12/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Will Ferrell and David James Elliott 25x48: (Nov/08/2006) As Himself 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1970 01x01: (Jul/09/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1973 01x04: (Jun/11/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1972 01x03: (Jun/11/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Medium (2005) 
  Twice Upon a Time 02x22: (May/22/2006) As Johnny Dunham, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  December 13, 2004 05x183: (Dec/13/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 57 07x57: (Nov/19/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 180 06x180: (May/09/2003) As Himself 

JAG (1995) 
  Each of Us Angels 08x14: (Feb/04/2003) As Young Lt. Ron Graham 
  Ghost Ship 03x01: (Sep/23/1997) As Harmon Rabb, Sr. 

Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) 
  Star Crossed 01x35: (Nov/09/2000) Voiced  Romac 

Bette (2000) 
  And the Winner Is... 01x02: (Oct/18/2000) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #516 05x16: (Feb/12/2000) As Himself 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  They Shoot Mothers, Don't They? (2) 03x19: (Jan/16/1995) As Terry Parsons 
  They Shoot Mothers, Don't They? (1) 03x18: (Jan/16/1995) As Terry Parsons 
  Bye Bye Baby 03x16: (Jan/02/1995) As Terry Parsons 
  Holiday on Ice 03x15: (Dec/19/1994) As Terry Parsons 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Couch 06x05: (Oct/27/1994) As Carl 

The Untouchables (1993) (1993) 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Jan/11/1993) As Paul Robbins 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Bye, Bye Love 14x07: (Dec/17/1992) As Bill Nolan 
  The Price 14x06: (Dec/10/1992) As Bill Nolan 
  Love and Death 14x05: (Dec/03/1992) As Bill Nolan 

Dark Justice (1991) 
  Needy Things 02x07: (Jun/05/1992) As Unknown 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  The Show Musn't Go On 03x16: (Feb/12/1992) As Rich Kelly 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Cruelest Cut 04x22: (Nov/18/1989) As Jason 

Over My Dead Body (1990) 
  Separation Is Murder 01x11: (Unaired) As "unknown" 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


JAG (1995) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
There Goes the Neighborhood 10x08 Nov/26/2004 As: Director
Take It Like a Man 09x17 Feb/27/2004 As: Director
Lifeline 06x22 May/08/2001 As: Director
Trivia

Married to actress Nanci Chambers.

David James Elliott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..