Login or register  
TV

Wyatt Cooper


Mostly Credited As: Wyatt Cooper
Birth Name: Wyatt Emory Cooper
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1927 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Quitman, Mississippi
Date Of Death: January 05, 1978
Cause Of Death: after a series of heart attacks (in New York, New

Wyatt Cooper




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Blind Marriage 01x28: (Apr/17/1960) As Collins 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Return of Johnny Burro 06x51: (Aug/29/1955) As Cook 

Studio One (1948) 
  Summer Pavilion 07x33: (May/02/1955) As Winter Carrington 
  The Strike 06x38: (Jun/07/1954) As Lt. Peters 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wyatt Cooper Quotes

No quotes added for this person