Login or register  
TV

Aladdin Pallante

Mostly Credited As: Aladdin Pallante
Sometimes Credited As: Aladdin

Birth Name: Aladdin Abdullah Achmed Anthony Pallante
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1912 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: June 09, 1970




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Lawrence Welk Show (1955)As: Himself (Violinist, 1955-1967)
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  To Love With Buffy 03x14: (Jan/06/1969) As Hotel Clerk 

Garrison's Gorillas (1967) 
  Time Bomb 01x26: (Mar/12/1968) As Store owner 
  Black Market 01x13: (Nov/28/1967) As Bartender 

The Rebel (1959) 
  The Hostage 02x39: (Jun/11/1961) As Judge Babylon 
  The Threat 02x22: (Feb/12/1961) As Ambrose Pack 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Aladdin Pallante Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..