Login or register  
TV

Erika Christensen

Mostly Credited As: Erika Christensen
Birth Name: Erika Jane Christensen
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Erika Christensen


Born in 1982 in Seattle, Erika Christensen was raised in the suburban outskirts of Los Angeles, California. At age 12, Erika knew that she was going to be an actress. Talented in acting, singing and dance, the young Christensen was determined, not just lucky; it wasn't long before she landed her first job: a commercial for national advertising giant, McDonalds. She followed up with a part in Michael Jackson's music video for "Childhood," then landed her big break: a lead role in Disney's Leave It to Beaver. Christensen was only 13 years old, but acclaimed by critics for her "chemistry" and "radiant self-assurance."

Erika Christensen Erika Christensen Erika Christensen Erika Christensen Erika Christensen Erika Christensen Erika Christensen Erika Christensen
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Parenthood (2010) (2010)As: Julia Braverman
Six Degrees (2006)As: Mae Anderson
Thanks (1999)As: Abigail
Episode Cast Credits 

TRL (1998) 
  September 21, 2005 07x7012: (Sep/21/2005) As Herself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 159 04x159: (Apr/17/2014) As Herself 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  We'll Need to See Your TV ID 02x05: (Jan/27/2014) As Herself 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Dear Consumer 04x20: (Dec/06/2009) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Toyz in the Hood 01x05: (Mar/20/2005) Voiced  Various 

Mercy (2009) 
  Destiny, Meet My Daughter, Veronica 01x07: (Nov/11/2009) As Dana Harper McPhearson, [Special Guest Stars]

Lie to Me (2009) 
  The Core of It 02x01: (Sep/28/2009) As Tricia / Jessie / Sophie / RJ 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Signature 09x12: (Jan/08/2008) As FBI Special Agent Lauren Cooper, [Special Guest Stars]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Erika Christensen, Scott Caan, Stellarstarr* 04x82: (Sep/27/2005) As Herself 
  Erika Christensen, Sara Foster, Aqualung 04x32: (Mar/29/2005) As Herself 
  Carmen Electra, Dave Navarro, Erika Christensen, Jarod Miller, Judah Friedlander, Cyndi Lauper 03x08: (Jan/23/2004) As Herself 
  Erika Christensen, Ludacris 01x54: (Apr/30/2002) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Quentin Tarantino, Erika Christensen, & Morgan Murphy 03x127: (Sep/23/2005) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ice T, Erika Christensen, Steve Winwood 13x10: (Sep/21/2005) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  P. Diddy, Erika Christensen 12x119: (Mar/23/2005) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Erika Christensen 09x11: (Jan/22/2004) As Herself 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Red and Stacey 04x10: (Nov/27/2001) As Stacy 

Freakylinks (2000) 
  Subject: Coelacanth This! 01x04: (Oct/27/2000) As Cassie 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Corn Man 04x18: (May/06/2000) As Leigh Wright 

Time of Your Life (US) (1999) 
  The Time She Turned 21 01x10: (Jan/24/2000) As Flynn 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Collect Call for Dick 04x04: (Oct/21/1998) As Brianna 

Frasier (1993) 
  Frasier's Curse 06x02: (Oct/01/1998) As Teenager 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Pursuit of Dignity 02x14: (Jan/03/1998) As Melissa 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is a talented singer.

"I'm more proud of my upper body. Let's just say I'm a typical female in that way." (Personal quote)

Height: 165 cm (5' 5")

Erika Christensen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mark Wright Heading to 'Strictly' Dancefloor

Mark Wright, UK reality star is the latest person to be confirmed as a..

Rage Ratings Review - Wednesday 20th August - US - Cable Highlights

With such a large choice of cable channels out there, TVRage's Ratings..

Rage Ratings Review: US Soaps - General Hospital and Days Of Our Lives still improving

Ratings Report for the Week of August 11-15, 2014 It was a good week for..