TV

Star Jones (1)


Mostly Credited As: Star Jones (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Star Jones Reynolds

Birth Name: Starlet Marie Jones
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1962 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Badin, North Carolina
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Star Jones (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
E! Live from the Red Carpet (US) (2013)As: Herself (Co-Host 2004 - 2005)
Star Jones Show (2007)As: Herself (Host)
The New Celebrity Apprentice (2004)As: Herself (S11 - Celebrity Apprentice 4 - Fired in task 11)
The View (1997)As: Herself (Co-Host 1997-2006 (Season 1-9))
Jones & Jury (1994)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Miranda Lambert, Maria Menounos, Jesse Williamson, guest co-host Star Jones 17x174: (Jun/06/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Meredith Vieira, Star Jones, Joy Behar, Debbie Matenopoulos, Lisa Ling, Rosie O'Donnell, Elisabeth Hasselbeck 17x163: (May/15/2014) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Meredith Vieira, Star Jones, Joy Behar, Debbie Matenopoulos, Lisa Ling, Rosie O'Donnell, Elisabeth Hasselbeck 17x163: (May/15/2014) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Jim Caviezel, Star Jones, Mario Cantone, guest co-host Diane Farr 17x30: (Oct/18/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  June 11 62x207: (Jun/11/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  June 11 62x207: (Jun/11/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Hot Topics 04x158: (Jun/11/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Hot Topics 04x158: (Jun/11/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Picks and Pakes 04x12: (Aug/26/2012) As Judge Grace Lyford, [Special Guest Stars]

The Game (2006) 
  The Tricks Episode 05x07: (Feb/14/2012) As Herself 
  The Tricks Episode 05x07: (Feb/14/2012) As Herself 

The Nate Berkus Show (2010) 
  How to Reinvent Your Style 01x125: (Apr/04/2011) As Herself 
  How to Reinvent Your Style 01x125: (Apr/04/2011) As Herself 

The Boondocks (2005) 
  The Color Ruckus 03x14: (Aug/08/2010) Voiced  Bunny Ruckus, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Color Ruckus 03x14: (Aug/08/2010) Voiced  Bunny Ruckus, [Special Guest Stars]

Heart of the City (2009) (2008) 
  Dying To Eat in Jackson 01x03: (Nov/15/2009) As Host 

Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader? (2007) 
  Episode 316 03x22: (Jul/17/2009) As Herself 
  Episode 316 03x22: (Jul/17/2009) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Martina McBride / Star Jones 03x11: (Sep/24/2007) As Herself 
  Martina McBride / Star Jones 03x11: (Sep/24/2007) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Virtual Cheating, Negatives Of Keeping Secrets; Dr. Keith Ablow, Star Jones 01x151: (Aug/20/2007) As Herself 
  Virtual Cheating, Negatives Of Keeping Secrets; Dr. Keith Ablow, Star Jones 01x151: (Aug/20/2007) As Herself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 35 25x250: (Aug/17/2007) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 35 25x250: (Aug/17/2007) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Screwed 08x22: (May/22/2007) As Herself 
  Screwed 08x22: (May/22/2007) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Star Jones, John Daly, Austin Nichols 02x78: (Jan/11/2006) As Herself (as Star Jones Reynolds) 
  Star Jones, John Daly, Austin Nichols 02x78: (Jan/11/2006) As Herself (as Star Jones Reynolds) 
  Bobby Flay, Star Jones, Ian Somerhalder 01x74: (Jan/05/2005) As Herself 
  Bobby Flay, Star Jones, Ian Somerhalder 01x74: (Jan/05/2005) As Herself 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9192 36x179: (Sep/14/2005) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  Amicably Yours 03x20: (Apr/01/2005) As Dr. Curtis 
  Amicably Yours 03x20: (Apr/01/2005) As Dr. Curtis 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Star Jones, Amber Valletta, The Zutons 01x29: (Feb/10/2005) As Herself (as Star Jones Reynolds) 
  Star Jones, Amber Valletta, The Zutons 01x29: (Feb/10/2005) As Herself (as Star Jones Reynolds) 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 2 Game 3 02x03: (Jun/10/2004) As Herself 
  Tournament 2 Game 3 02x03: (Jun/10/2004) As Herself 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Tonight at Noon 03x01: (Jun/26/2002) As Shauna Black 
  Tonight at Noon 03x01: (Jun/26/2002) As Shauna Black 

Bette (2000) 
  True Story 01x11: (Jan/03/2001) As Herself 
  True Story 01x11: (Jan/03/2001) As Herself 

Spin City (1996) 
  The Marry Caitlin Moore Show 04x15: (Feb/09/2000) As Herself 
  The Marry Caitlin Moore Show 04x15: (Feb/09/2000) As Herself 

Sports Night (1998) 
  The Six Southern Gentlemen of Tennessee 01x11: (Dec/15/1998) As Herself 
  The Six Southern Gentlemen of Tennessee 01x11: (Dec/15/1998) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jennifer Jason Leigh, Starr Jones, Bee Gees 05x10: (Sep/12/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Trivia

In 2007 finally admitted after 4 years that she had gastric bypass surgery.

On February 22 2012, She returned to The View as a guest after 5 years when she abruptly departed from the show.

On June 27th 2006 She confirmed her that she wouldn't be returning to The View for the tenth season. One day after Barbara Walters made it official that Star was no longer part of the show.

Star Jones (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person