Login or register  
TV

Samm Levine

Mostly Credited As: Samm Levine
Birth Name: Samuel Franklin Levine
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Samm Levine



Samm Levine
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Freaks and Geeks (1999)As: Neil Schweiber
Episode Cast Credits 

Selfie (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/30/2014) As Terrance 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Endless 05x06: (May/19/2014) As Scott Mohr 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  4C 03x13: (Jan/14/2014) As Owen Matthews 

Do No Harm (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/31/2013) As Josh Stern 

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  Mr Irrelevant 02x05: (Jul/11/2012) As Josh Miller 

NCIS (2003) 
  Psych out 09x16: (Feb/21/2012) As NCIS Agent Cashier Fred Seymour 
  Broken Arrow 08x07: (Nov/09/2010) As NCIS Agent Cashier Fred Seymour 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Hit and Run 03x05: (Oct/12/2011) As Josh 

90210 (2008) 
  Nerdy Little Secrets 03x19: (Apr/25/2011) As Moderator 

Lost (2004) 
  Everybody Loves Hugo 06x12: (Apr/13/2010) As Clerk, [Uncredited]

Hank (2009) (2009) 
  Drag Your Daughter to Work Day 01x03: (Oct/14/2009) As Brandon 

Entourage (2004) 
  One Day in the Valley 03x02: (Jun/18/2006) As Reggie 

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still Saying I Love You 04x16: (Feb/22/2006) As Douglas 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  The Professor 01x16: (Feb/09/2006) As Tom 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Okay Awesome 01x05: (Oct/17/2005) As Phil 

life as we know it (US) (2004) 
  With a Kiss, I Die 01x07: (Dec/09/2004) As Bernard Sachs 

Quintuplets (2004) 
  Date Night 01x17: (Dec/01/2004) As Hugo 

I'm With Her (2003) 
  Drama Queen 01x21: (Apr/20/2004) As Rodney 

Fillmore! (2002) 
  A Dark Score Evened 02x11: (Jan/16/2004) Voiced  Horace 
  Nappers Never Sleep 01x07: (Nov/09/2002) Voiced  Young Man, Store Employee #1 
  Cry, The Beloved Mascot 01x04: (Oct/05/2002) Voiced  Nicky Larkin 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Trampled Under Foot (a.k.a. Fez Gets Dumped) 05x21: (Apr/09/2003) As Lance Crawford 

Regular Joe (2003) 
  Time and Punishment 01x02: (Apr/04/2003) As Sweaty 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  Copy That 01x08: (Nov/15/2002) As Sheldon 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Twenty-Three 02x01: (Oct/29/2001) As Manny 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  Do Not Duplicate 06x02: (Oct/21/2001) As Arthur Rabinowitz 

Bette (2000) 
  The Invisible Mom 01x14: (Feb/07/2001) As Robb 

Spin City (1996) 
  Lost and Found 05x07: (Nov/29/2000) As Young Paul 

Ed (2000) 
  Home Is Where the Ducks Are 01x06: (Nov/12/2000) As Kevin Schwartz 
  Pretty Girls and Waffles 01x04: (Oct/29/2000) As Kid #1 

Breaking In (2011) 
  The Nat'ral 02x12: (Unaired) As Henry Shaw 
  Double Dragon 02x06: (Unaired) As Henry Shaw 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Samm Levine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..