Login or register  
TV

Johnny Sekka

Mostly Credited As: Johnny Sekka
Birth Name: Lamine Sekka
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1934 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: Senegal
Birth Place: Dakar
Date Of Death: September 14, 2006
Cause Of Death: lung cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  The Gathering 01x??: (Feb/22/1993) As Dr. Benjamin Kyle, [Starring Roles]

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  Tales of the Gold Monkey 01x01: (Sep/22/1982) As Black Man 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Voodoo Doll (2) 02x18: (Feb/19/1978) As Unknown 
  Voodoo Doll (1) 02x17: (Feb/12/1978) As Unknown 

Good Times (1974) 
  Thelma's African Romance (2) 04x16: (Jan/19/1977) As Ibe Wubila 
  Thelma's African Romance (1) 04x15: (Jan/19/1977) As Ibe Wubila 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  Morna 01x21: (Feb/24/1966) As Jay 

Danger Man (1960) 
  Loyalty Always Pays 03x06: (Oct/28/1965) As Beyla 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  The 24-Hour Man 02x09: (Nov/23/1964) As Alvar Bell 

Studio 4 (1962) 
  The Grass Is Singing 01x09: (Mar/26/1962) As Moses 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Johnny Sekka Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..