Login or register  
TV

Dave Fleischer

Mostly Credited As: Dave Fleischer
Birth Name: David Fleischer
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1894 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: June 25, 1979
Cause Of Death: Stroke

Dave Fleischer



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Betty Boop (1930)• Creator

Episode Crew


Popeye (1933) (Credited in 109 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 109 episode crew credits
Baby Wants A Bottleship 01x109 Jul/03/1942 As: Director
Many Tanks 01x108 May/15/1942 As: Director
Olive Oyl And Water Don't Mix 01x107 May/08/1942 As: Director
Pip-Eye, Pup-Eye, Poop-Eye, An' Peep-Eye 01x106 Apr/10/1942 As: Director
Fleets Of Stren'th 01x105 Mar/13/1942 As: Director
Betty Boop (1930) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Betty Boop's Bamboo Isle 01x04 Sep/23/1932 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dave Fleischer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..