Login or register  
TV

Jamie Walters


Mostly Credited As: Jamie Walters
Sometimes Credited As: James Walters

Birth Name: James Leland Walters Jr.
Date Of Birth: June 13, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jamie Walters




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Confessions of a Teen Idol (2009)As: Himself
The Heights (1992)As: Alex O'Brien
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990)As: Ray Pruit (S05-S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  90210, Melrose & More 03x06: (Jul/14/2002) As Himself 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Lost in Las Vegas 07x10: (Nov/20/1996) As Ray Pruit 
  Ray of Hope 06x30: (May/15/1996) As Ray Pruit 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  A Leap For Lisa - June 25, 1957 04x22: (May/20/1992) As Albert "Bingo" Calavicci / Mirror 

Dead Last (2001) 
  To Live And Amulet Die 01x12: (Unaired) As Vance Harmon 
Featured Songs

Everwood Songs:
Is There a Doctor in the House? + Catch Me 
Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
Substitute + Hold On 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

James was the lead voice for the pop group The Heights, created for its namesake TV series. They scored a hit in the charts "How Do You Talk To An Angel" just a week after the show was axed. Now he has become a happily married firefighter.

Jamie Walters Quotes

No quotes added for this person