Login or register  
TV

Gabrielle Carteris


Mostly Credited As: Gabrielle Carteris
Birth Name: Gabrielle Anne Carteris
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Scottsdale, Arizona
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Gabrielle Carteris




TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Alibi (2008)As: Principal Tuckerman
I Love the '90s: Part Deux (2004)As: Herself (voiceover)
The Surreal Life (2003)As: Herself (S01)
Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot (1999)As: Dr. Erika Slate -- [Voice]
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990)As: Andrea Zuckerman (S01-S05)
Another World (1964)As: Tracy Julian (1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

Longmire (2012) 
  Party's Over 02x05: (Jun/24/2013) As Barbara Bollman 

The Middle (2009) 
  The Friend 04x13: (Jan/23/2013) As Colleen Webber 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Sword of the Atom! 03x09: (Sep/30/2011) Voiced  Laethwen 
  Battle of the Superheroes! 03x01: (Mar/25/2011) Voiced  Vicki Vale 

Make It or Break It (2009) 
  Requiem for a Dream 02x16: (May/02/2011) As Unknopwn 

The Event (2010) 
  A Message Back 01x14: (Mar/21/2011) As Diane Geller 
  Turnabout 01x13: (Mar/14/2011) As Diane Geller 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Joey Lawrence, Gabrielle Carteris, John Ventimiglia, Paul Shaffer 02x17: (Jan/01/2011) As Herself 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Solitary Man 05x17: (Mar/10/2010) As Nancy Campbell 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Dr. Phyllis Show 03x17: (Apr/08/2006) As Dr. Phyliss 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Enlightenment 05x05: (Oct/23/2005) As Dawn 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: 39 03x10: (Jan/31/2005) As Judge 
  Pet Star: 38 03x09: (Jan/24/2005) As Herself 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Kurt Dempsey 01x05: (Aug/19/2003) As Ellie Collins 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 99 06x99: (Jan/16/2003) As Herself 

Clifford the Big Red Dog (2000) 
  Big Hearted T-Bone / Cleo's Valentine Surprise 02x08: (May/29/2002) Voiced  Kiki 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Low Blow 09x19: (Apr/30/2002) As Lisa Griffin 

JAG (1995) 
  Mixed Messages 07x05: (Oct/23/2001) As Michelle Stoechler 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Ode to Joy 10x28: (May/17/2000) As Andrea Zuckerman 
  Reunion 08x27: (Apr/15/1998) As Andrea Zuckerman 
  You Say It's Your Birthday (2) 06x32: (May/22/1996) As Andrea Zuckerman 
  You Say It's Your Birthday (1) 06x31: (May/22/1996) As Andrea Zuckerman 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Take Me out of the Ball Game 03x24: (May/11/1999) Voiced  Rita Bevacqua 

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  All Aboard 02x01: (Oct/09/1998) As Brenda 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Trigger 04x14: (Jan/11/1998) As Linda Craig 
  Portrait of Mrs. Campbell 02x20: (Mar/23/1996) As April Campbell 

Pinky and the Brain (1995) 
  Bah, Wilderness 03x33: (Nov/15/1997) Voiced  Asian Boy 
  The Tailor and The Mice 03x32: (Nov/15/1997) Voiced  Asian Boy 

Johnny Bravo (1997) 
  Date With An Antelope / Did You See A Bull Run By Here? / Cookie Crisis 01x04: (Jul/28/1997) Voiced  Carol 

Gargoyles (1994) 
  And Justice For All 03x07: (Nov/02/1996) Voiced  Amy Schummer 

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Geek Tragedy 02x22: (Apr/12/1992) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Date Rape 17x01: (Sep/15/1988) As Cecile 
  Seasonal Differences 16x04: (Dec/02/1987) As Leslie 

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  The Wrong Morph 02x14: (Unaired) Voiced  Female Tour Guide 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gabrielle Carteris Quotes

No quotes added for this person