Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Steve Oliver


Mostly Credited As: Steve Oliver
Sometimes Credited As: Stephen Oliver

Birth Name: Stephen Oliver Welzig
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1941 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: March 05, 2008
Cause Of Death: gastric cancer





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bracken's World (1969)As: Tom (as Stephen Oliver) (S01 only)
Peyton Place (1964)As: Lee Webber
Episode Cast Credits 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Golden Angel 04x13: (Jan/16/1979) As Buzzy Boone 

CHiPs (1977) 
  High Explosive 02x12: (Dec/09/1978) As Brad Holmes 

Code R (1977) 
  High Adventure 01x01: (Jan/21/1977) As Jacobson 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Till Death Do Us Part 05x07: (Nov/18/1976) As Shandy 
  Chapel of the Damned 02x16: (Jan/17/1974) As Mark Dillon 
  45 Minutes from Home 01x04: (Oct/07/1972) As Bret Wilson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Oliver Quotes

No quotes added for this person