TV

Henry Cavill


Mostly Credited As: Henry Cavill
Birth Name: Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1983 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Jersey, Channel Islands
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Henry Cavill




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Tudors (2007)As: Charles Brandon, Duke of Suffolk (S01-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Amy Adams, Ben Affleck, Henry Cavill, Jesse Eisenberg, Laurence Fishburne, Gal Gadot, Holly Hunter, Diane Lane, Zack Snyder 06x44: (Mar/31/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Amy Adams, Ben Affleck, Henry Cavill, Jesse Eisenberg, Laurence Fishburne, Gal Gadot, Holly Hunter, Diane Lane, Zack Snyder 06x44: (Mar/31/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Henry Cavill, Nia Vardalos, Attorney General Eric Holder 03x40: (Mar/22/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Henry Cavill, Nia Vardalos, Attorney General Eric Holder 03x40: (Mar/22/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Henry Cavill, Miranda Cosgrove 35x55: (Mar/18/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Henry Cavill, Miranda Cosgrove 35x55: (Mar/18/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jennifer Connelly, Henry Cavill, Little Mix, guest co-host Howie Mandel 31x201: (Jun/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jennifer Connelly, Henry Cavill, Little Mix, guest co-host Howie Mandel 31x201: (Jun/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Henry Cavill, Gabourey Sidibe, Flogging Molly 14x44: (Mar/17/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Ben Kingsley, Henry Cavill, Reba McEntire 02x125: (Aug/12/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ben Kingsley, Henry Cavill, Reba McEntire 02x125: (Aug/12/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  August 10, 2015 27x231: (Aug/10/2015) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  July 31, 2015 02x70: (Jul/31/2015) As Himself 
  July 31, 2015 02x70: (Jul/31/2015) As Himself 

Gibraltar: Britain in the Sun (2013) 
  Series 3, Episode 8 03x08: (Dec/17/2014) As Himself 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Don't Get Pushy! 44x02: (Sep/17/2013) As Himself 
  Don't Get Pushy! 44x02: (Sep/17/2013) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Russell Crowe, Amy Adams, Henry Cavill, Katy B 13x11: (Jun/14/2013) As Himself 
  Russell Crowe, Amy Adams, Henry Cavill, Katy B 13x11: (Jun/14/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 14, 2013 03x198: (Jun/14/2013) As Himself 
  June 13, 2013 03x197: (Jun/13/2013) As Himself 
  June 13, 2013 03x197: (Jun/13/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 195 03x195: (Jun/11/2013) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 195 03x195: (Jun/11/2013) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  June 10 38x206: (Jun/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  June 10 38x206: (Jun/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Henry Cavill, Jessica Buchanan & Erik Landemalm, She & Him 21x107: (Jun/06/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Henry Cavill, Jessica Buchanan & Erik Landemalm, She & Him 21x107: (Jun/06/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ellen Barkin, Henry Cavill, Cirque du Soleil "Iris" 19x184: (Nov/07/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ellen Barkin, Henry Cavill, Cirque du Soleil "Iris" 19x184: (Nov/07/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Green Man 07x01: (Nov/02/2003) As Simon Mayfield 
  The Green Man 07x01: (Nov/02/2003) As Simon Mayfield 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Henry Cavill Quotes

No quotes added for this person