Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Neneh Cherry


Mostly Credited As: Neneh Cherry
Birth Name: Neneh Mariann Karlsson
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Stockholm, Stockholms län
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Neneh Cherry




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Neneh And Andi - Dishing It Up (2007)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Elbow, Neneh Cherry, Eagulls, Engelbert Humperdinck, Clean Bandit & Jess Glyne and Agnes Obel. 44x01: (Apr/18/2014) As Herself 

Later Live - With Jools Holland (2008) 
  Elbow, Neneh Cherry, Eagulls, Engelbert Humperdinck, Clean Bandit & Jess Glyne and Agnes Obel. 13x01: (Apr/15/2014) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 3, Show 2 03x02: (Apr/03/2007) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kirstie Alley, Neneh Cherry, Youssou N'dour 01x216: (Aug/16/1994) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Neneh Cherry Quotes

No quotes added for this person