Login or register  
TV

Jordana Capra

Mostly Credited As: Jordana Capra
Birth Name: Jordana Grika
Date Of Birth: April 13, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: California

Jordana Capra



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Exes (2011) 
  My Fair Stuart 03x19: (Feb/19/2014) As Miriam Grayson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  This Is the Color of My Dreams 01x23: (Sep/03/2012) As Government Lawyer, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Newsroom (2012) (2012) 
  5/1 01x07: (Aug/05/2012) As Passenger #4, [Co-Guest Stars]

Awake (2012) 
  Game Day 01x09: (Apr/26/2012) As Dr. Karen Koretz, [Co-Guest Stars]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Never Judge a Lady by Her Lover 06x03: (Oct/11/2009) As Delores Mason, [Co-Guest Stars]

House (2004) 
  Finding Judas 03x09: (Nov/28/2006) As Wealthy Wife 

ER (1994) 
  The Greater Good 10x06: (Nov/06/2003) As Oliver 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Do No Harm 01x07: (Sep/03/2000) As Reporter 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  A Repair to Remember 07x13: (Jan/08/2000) As Betty, [Co-Guest Stars]

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Six 01x06: (Nov/02/1995) As Dr. Sarah Wilkerson 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Perfect Mom 01x07: (Nov/22/1990) As Nancy Martin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jordana Capra Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..