TV

Denise Robertson


Mostly Credited As: Denise Robertson
Birth Name: Margaret Denise Robertson
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1932 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: County Durham, England
Date Of Death: March 31, 2016
Cause Of Death: pancreatic cancer

Denise Robertson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dave Gorman's Important Astrological Experiment (2002)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 17's Bit on the Side - 3 15x03: (Jan/07/2016) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 16's Bit on the Side - 7 14x07: (Sep/02/2015) As Herself 
  Big Brother 16's Bit on the Side - 41 13x41: (Jul/07/2015) As Herself 
  Big Brother 16's Bit on the Side - 25 13x25: (Jun/15/2015) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 2, 2015 28x02: (Sep/02/2015) As Herself 
  September 1, 2015 28x01: (Sep/01/2015) As Herself 
  August 19, 2015 27x238: (Aug/19/2015) As Herself 
  August 7, 2015 27x230: (Aug/07/2015) As Herself 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Herself (This Morning Challenge/Appeal Film Host), [Guest Hosts]

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 10, Episode 5 10x05: (Dec/31/2012) As Herself 

Love and Marriage: A 20th Century Romance (2012) 
  For Better, for Worse 01x01: (Sep/18/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 97 16x97: (Jan/25/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 133 15x133: (Mar/18/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 3, Show 16 03x16: (Sep/23/2002) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 3, Show 4 03x04: (Sep/05/2002) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]

Britain's Best Dish (2007) 
  Daybreak v This Morning (Jun/01/2011) As Herself 

Open Air (1986) 
  Series 1, Show 37 01x37: (Dec/18/1986) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 32 01x32: (Dec/11/1986) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 27 01x27: (Dec/04/1986) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 22 01x22: (Nov/27/1986) As Herself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 963 04x194: (Sep/30/1986) As Herself (Relationship Expert) 
  Episode 958 04x189: (Sep/23/1986) As Herself (Relationship Expert) 
  Episode 953 04x184: (Sep/16/1986) As Herself (Relationship Expert) 
  Episode 948 04x179: (Sep/09/1986) As Herself (Relationship Expert) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She was created a Member of the Order of the British Empire (MBE) on 17 June 2006

Denise is a keen supporter of Sunderland A.F.C., and, because of this, she has been prone to numerous impressions from Jon Culshaw

She currently lives in East Boldon, Near Sunderland

Denise Robertson Quotes

No quotes added for this person