Login or register  
TV

Simon McBurney

Mostly Credited As: Simon McBurney
Birth Name: Simon Montagu McBurney
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Simon McBurney



Simon McBurney
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Casual Vacancy (2015)As: Colin Wall
The Borgias (2011)As: Johannes Burchart (2011 - 2013)
Rev. (2010)As: Archdeacon Robert
Episode Cast Credits 

Utopia (2013) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/19/2013) As Donaldson 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/12/2013) As Donaldson 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/05/2013) As Donaldson 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/29/2013) As Donaldson 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Death of a Stranger 03x01: (Dec/31/1999) As Henry Carstairs, [Starring Roles]

The Vicar of Dibley (1994) 
  Love and Marriage 02x06: (Jan/22/1998) As Cecil (Choirmaster) 
  Songs of Praise 01x02: (Nov/17/1994) As Cecil 

The Bill (1984) 
  Man of the People 08x42: (May/26/1992) As Shaun Anderton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Simon McBurney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...