Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Melissa Rivers


Mostly Credited As: Melissa Rivers
Sometimes Credited As: Melissa Rosenberg

Birth Name: Melissa Warburg Rosenberg
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Melissa Rivers




TV Appearances

Main cast 
E! Live from the Red Carpet (US) (2013)As: Herself (Co-Host 1996 - 2004)
Joan & Melissa: Joan Knows Best? (2011)As: Herself
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Herself (S08 - Fired in task 10)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (US) (2003)As: Herself (S01 - Runner-Up)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Jack Black, Melissa Rivers, Jeff Garlin 02x69: (May/04/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Bethenny (2013) 
  Can We Talk? Melissa Rivers Is Here! 02x152: (May/06/2014) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Joan and Melissa 05x130: (Apr/24/2014) As Herself 
  Melissa Rivers; Robert Verdi 03x11: (Sep/21/2009) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 72 63x72: (Apr/22/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Katrina Anniversary, Joan & Melissa Rivers, Post Emmy's 55x251: (Aug/28/2006) As Herself 

The Dr. Oz Show (2009) 
  Joan and Melissa Rivers' Health Intervention! 05x140: (Apr/18/2014) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Joan & Melissa Rivers, Carla Hall, guest co-host Mark Eiglarsh 17x135: (Apr/07/2014) As Herself 
  Season 16, Episode 108 16x108: (Feb/19/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 216 07x216: (Jul/01/2004) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 130 07x130: (Mar/02/2004) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Joan & Melissa Rivers, John Cena, "American Idol" castoff M.K. Nobilette, guest co-host Robin Roberts 32x146: (Mar/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Joan Rivers, Melissa Rivers, Dr. Andrew Weil, Renée Zellweger 25x93: (Jan/10/2007) As Herself 

Fashion Police (2010) 
  Melissa Rivers Hosts, Behati Prinsloo & DeSean Jackson, Fash Fabness 09x07: (Mar/14/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Deal With It (2013) (2013) 
  Nut Job (Joan & Melissa Rivers and Bobby Lee) 01x06: (Aug/21/2013) As Herself 
  Shirts Off (Joan & Melissa Rivers and Mel B) 01x02: (Jul/24/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Wife Swap (2012) 
  Bristol & Willow Palin/Melissa & Joan Rivers 02x04: (Jun/23/2013) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dustin Hoffman, Meghan McCain, the Script 19x91: (May/23/2011) As Herself (Archive Footage), [Uncredited]

Larry King Live (1985) 
  Joan Rivers 25x??: (Jun/24/2010) As Herself (Footage from “Joan Rivers: A Piece of Work”) 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #5629 23x105: (Aug/14/2009) As Herself 
  Ep. #5628 23x104: (Aug/13/2009) As Herself 
  Ep. #5627 23x103: (Aug/12/2009) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Melissa Rivers, Chuck Nice, Patrick Meagher 03x158: (Apr/08/2009) As Herself 
  Melissa Rivers, Jackie Warner 01x47: (Mar/27/2007) As Herself 

Celebrity Family Feud (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/24/2008) As Herself (Team Rivers) 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  David Arquette, Joan and Melissa Rivers, Spank Rock 05x08: (Jan/12/2007) As Herself 
  Anthony Michael Hall, Joan & Melissa Rivers, the Red Jumpsuit Apparatus 04x126: (Aug/25/2006) As Herself 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1977 01x08: (Jul/13/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1975 01x06: (Jul/12/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1974 01x05: (Jul/12/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1971 01x02: (Jun/10/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The L Word (2004) 
  Lagrimas de Oro 02x06: (Mar/27/2005) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Joan Rivers, Melissa Rivers; Wolfgang Puck 04x126: (Feb/28/2005) As Herself 
  Peter Gallagher, Joan Rivers, Melissa Rivers 04x94: (Jan/13/2005) As Herself 
  Melissa Rivers; Joely Fisher; Jim Meskimen 04x42: (Nov/02/2004) As Herself 
  Melissa Rivers, John McCook 03x246: (Aug/16/2004) As Herself 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: 39 03x10: (Jan/31/2005) As Herself 
  Pet Star: 34 03x05: (Dec/20/2004) As Herself 

Dave the Barbarian (2004) 
  Fiends & Family / Plunderball 01x18: (Dec/30/2004) Voiced  Princess Irmoplotz 
  Girlfriend / Ned Frischman: Man of Tomorrow 01x03: (Jan/23/2004) Voiced  Princess Irmoplotz 

North Shore (2004) 
  Ties That Bind 01x09: (Sep/06/2004) As Herself 

I'm With Her (2003) 
  Not in My Dress You Won't 01x15: (Feb/17/2004) As Herself 

Providence (1999) 
  Truth and Consequences 05x07: (Nov/15/2002) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Joan Rivers (spoof) 05x09: (Feb/22/2001) As Herself 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Fame Is Where You Find It 01x16: (Feb/28/1991) As MacKenzie 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melissa Rivers Quotes

No quotes added for this person