TV

Chana Eden


Mostly Credited As: Chana Eden
Birth Name: Chana Mesyngier
Date Of Birth: November 23, 1932 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: Israel
Birth Place: Haifa
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Chana Eden




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Long, Lost Life of Edward Smalley 01x08: (Dec/12/1963) As Madeline Bauvais 
  The Long, Lost Life of Edward Smalley 01x08: (Dec/12/1963) As Madeline Bauvais 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Virtues of Madame Douvay 04x12: (Dec/05/1962) As Angelique 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Reluctant Spy 05x01: (Oct/12/1962) As Fereka Andrassy 
  The Reluctant Spy 05x01: (Oct/12/1962) As Fereka Andrassy 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Till Death Do Us Part 03x30: (May/08/1961) As Maria Rosales 

The Islanders (1960) 
  The Pearls of Ratu 01x23: (Mar/19/1961) As Francine 
  The Pearls of Ratu 01x23: (Mar/19/1961) As Francine 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Who Is Sylvia? 02x22: (Mar/13/1961) As Shasme Hasmar 
  Treasure Hunt 02x13: (Jan/09/1961) As Maria Del Toro 
  Treasure Hunt 02x13: (Jan/09/1961) As Maria Del Toro 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Luana Monet 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Triple Vice 02x25: (Feb/27/1960) As Juanita 
  Triple Vice 02x25: (Feb/27/1960) As Juanita 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Last Hunt 01x15: (Dec/19/1959) As Shoshoni Girl 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Romany Knives 01x36: (Jul/22/1959) As Leda 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Gaucho 01x14: (Dec/30/1958) As Nita Aregentez 
  The Gaucho 01x14: (Dec/30/1958) As Nita Aregentez 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Eric Lodek 05x15: (Dec/17/1958) As Marika 

Ensign O'Toole (1962) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ilona 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lisa Kardash 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lisa Kardash 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lisa Franklin 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Callie 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rosa 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rosa 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Victoria Sebastian 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Zeena 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chana Eden Quotes

No quotes added for this person