Login or register  
TV

Courtney Peldon


Mostly Credited As: Courtney Peldon
Sometimes Credited As: Courtney Pelton

Birth Name: Courtney Brynn Peldon
Date Of Birth: April 13, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Courtney Peldon




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emperor’s New School (2006) 
  Girls Behaving Oddly 01x06: (Feb/24/2006) Voiced  Unknown 

W.I.T.C.H. (2004) 
  Stop the Presses 01x13: (Apr/23/2005) Voiced  Courtney Grumper 
  The Stone of Threbe 01x11: (Apr/02/2005) Voiced  Courtney Grumper 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Eighty-One 04x15: (Mar/02/2005) As Becky Emerson 
  Chapter Seventy-Eight 04x12: (Jan/23/2004) As Becky Emerson 
  Chapter Seventy-Seven 04x11: (Jan/16/2004) As Becky Emerson 
  Chapter Seventy-Six 04x10: (Jan/09/2004) As Becky Emerson 

Entourage (2004) 
  Entourage 01x01: (Jul/18/2004) As Jane, [Co-Guest Stars]

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Hyde Gets the Girl 04x04: (Oct/09/2001) As Katie 

Special Unit 2 (2001) 
  The Depths 01x06: (May/16/2001) As Megan Benson 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 435 04x35: (Mar/21/2001) As Angie 
  Episode 433 04x33: (Mar/19/2001) As Angie 
  Episode 432 04x32: (Mar/15/2001) As Angie 
  Episode 431 04x31: (Mar/14/2001) As Angie 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Dick Solomon of the Indiana Solomons 04x11: (Jan/12/1999) As Janice 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Adios 08x02: (Sep/29/1998) As Lauren 
  The Write Stuff 07x20: (Mar/31/1998) As Lauren 
  Pump You Up 07x04: (Oct/14/1997) As Lauren 
  Quest For Fire 07x01: (Sep/23/1997) As Lauren 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Bank 02x20: (May/09/1998) As Kaley Isaac 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Valiant 06x22: (May/06/1998) As Karen 

The Visitor (1997) 
  Teufelsnacht 01x07: (Oct/31/1997) As Donna 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Smart Kids 01x08: (Oct/31/1993) As Amy Valdez 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Captain Kangaroo Court 02x17: (Feb/23/1993) As Becky Mode 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Courtney Peldon Quotes

No quotes added for this person