Login or register  
TV

Gilbert Kay

Mostly Credited As: Gilbert Kay
Birth Name: Gilbert L. Kay
Date Of Birth: 1920
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Range Rider (1951)• Assistant Director
The Man Behind The Badge (1953)• Assistant Director
Treasury Men in Action (1950)• Assistant Director (1950-1954)

Episode Crew


Perry Mason (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Case of the Unwelcome Bride 05x14 Dec/16/1961 As: Director
Follow the Sun (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Journey Into Darkness 01x04 Oct/08/1961 As: Director
Adventures in Paradise (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Jonah Stone 02x24 Apr/03/1961 As: Director
Man with a Camera (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kangaroo Court 02x14 Feb/08/1960 As: Director
Highway Patrol (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Armored Car 02x14 Unknown As: Director
Motel Robbery 02x11 Unknown As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gilbert Kay Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Catching Up With 'Highway Thru Hell' star Jamie Davis

Recently I got to catch up with Jamie Davis, the star of Discovery..

Celebrity Big Brother - Six Face Eviction

The celebrities had to nominate for the second time today and with Audley..

Warwick Davis talks new 'Celebrity Squares'

Last month I had the chance to chat with Warwick Davis famous for roles..