Login or register  
TV

Shelly Manne


Mostly Credited As: Shelly Manne
Birth Name: Sheldon Manne
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1920 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: September 26, 1984

Shelly Manne




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Connery's Hands 02x31: (Jul/01/1965) As Hermy 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Wild Mangoes 02x29: (May/08/1961) As Mike Quillan 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Keep Smiling 01x26: (Mar/23/1959) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Ant and The Aardvark (1969)• Musician
Daktari (1966)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shelly Manne Quotes

No quotes added for this person