Login or register  
TV

Christine Lakin

Mostly Credited As: Christine Lakin
Birth Name: Christine Helen Lakin
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Christine Lakin


Christine Lakin is 35 years old and was born on January 25, 1979.
She is known for her role as Alicia "Al" Lambert in the show Step by Step.
She is 5' 1" (1.54 m) tall and was born in Dallas, Texas (USA)

Christine Lakin Christine Lakin Christine Lakin Christine Lakin Christine Lakin Christine Lakin
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Valentine (2008)As: Kate Providence
Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005)As: Herself (S02)
Step by Step (1991)As: Alicia "Al" Lambert
Episode Cast Credits 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Maybe I'm Amazed 03x36: (Jun/11/2014) As Jackie 
  You're the One That I Want 03x35: (Jun/04/2014) As Jackie 
  The Donor 02x08: (Jul/11/2012) As Jackie 
  Waiting For Mr. Right 01x20: (Aug/10/2011) As Jackie 

The League (2009) 
  Chalupa vs. The Cutlet 05x03: (Sep/18/2013) As Pete's Girl, [Co-Guest Stars]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Farmer Guy 11x20: (May/12/2013) Voiced  Joyce Kinney 
  Save the Clam 11x19: (May/05/2013) Voiced  Amanda Small 
  12 and a Half Angry Men 11x16: (Mar/24/2013) Voiced  Joyce Kinney 
  Valentine's Day in Quahog 11x12: (Feb/10/2013) Voiced  Various 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Real McCoy 09x10: (Dec/07/2012) As Courtney Jensen 

NCIS (2003) 
  Double Identity 07x17: (Mar/09/2010) As Rachel Wells 

Bones (2005) 
  The Bones That Foam 04x16: (Mar/12/2009) As Vanessa Newcomb 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Theory of Everything 08x15: (May/01/2008) As Margo Delphi 

The Loop (2006) 
  Stride 02x07: (Jun/24/2007) As Leeza 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Death Pool 100 05x03: (Oct/02/2006) As April Worthington, [Co-Guest Stars]

One On One (2001) 
  I Love L.A., Part 1 05x21: (May/08/2006) As Erin 

Sons & Daughters (2006) (2006) 
  House Party 01x09: (Apr/04/2006) As Sydney 
  Karaoke 01x06: (Mar/21/2006) As Sydney 

Mystery Woman (2003) 
  At First Sight 02x01: (Jan/21/2006) As Francy McPhillips 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Mars vs. Mars 01x14: (Feb/15/2005) As Susan Knight 

Rodney (2004) 
  Teacher 01x03: (Oct/12/2004) As Ms. Preston 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Two Sides to Every Angel 09x03: (Oct/12/2002) As Ashlee 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Forty-Two 02x20: (May/06/2002) As Cindy 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  One Hundred 05x12: (Jan/29/2001) As Cassandra, [Uncredited]
  Let's Talk About Sex 03x09: (Nov/23/1998) As Cassandra 

Opposite Sex (2000) 
  The Field Trip Episode 01x06: (Aug/21/2000) As Lisa 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/17/2000) As Lisa 

7 Days (1998) 
  Witch Way to the Prom 02x20: (May/03/2000) As Karen 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Dick Solomon of the Indiana Solomons 04x11: (Jan/12/1999) As Michelle 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is performing at Gary Marshall’s Falcon Theater in Cindy and the Discoball

Can roll her tongue in three places.

Favorite actor is Tom Hanks and her favorite actress is Jodie Foster.

Was nominated for a young artist award in 1993 and 1994 for Step by Step.

Was attending UCLA in 2001.

Christine Lakin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC one announce new Mackenzie Crook, Sally Lindsay, Max Beesley Drama Ordinary People

A number of stars have been announced to be appearing in a new BBC one..

DCI Banks - A new series confirmed by ITV

The popular crime drama show DCI Banks has been recommissioned for a new..

Donny Osmond To Appear as a Guest Judge on Strictly Come Dancing

In celebration of fifty years of been in the business, showbiz veteran..