Login or register  
TV

George Alvarez

Mostly Credited As: George Alvarez
Birth Name: George Enrique Alvarez
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: Cuba
Birth Place: Sancti SpĂ­ritus

George Alvarez



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Port Charles (1997)As: Det. Alex Garcia #1 (1997-1999)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Alex Garcia (1992-1994, 1995-1999)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Ray Santos (#2) (1999-05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Rabid 09x18: (Mar/12/2014) As Officer Kowalski 

Guiding Light (1952) 
  Ep. #15759 58x54: (Sep/15/2009) As Father Ray 
  Ep. #15758 58x53: (Sep/14/2009) As Father Ray 
  Ep. #15740 58x35: (Aug/17/2009) As Father Ray 
  Ep. #15705 57x251: (Jun/29/2009) As Father Ray 
  Ep. #15698 57x244: (Jun/18/2009) As Father Ray 
  Ep. #15686 57x232: (Jun/02/2009) As Father Ray 
  Ep. #15676 57x222: (May/19/2009) As Father Ray 
  Ep. #15658 57x204: (Apr/23/2009) As Father Ray 
  Ep. #15651 57x197: (Apr/14/2009) As Father Ray 
  Ep. #15642 57x188: (Apr/01/2009) As Father Ray 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Rumplestiltskin 02x22: (Apr/20/1997) As Alejandro Cruz 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Zeppo Marks Brothers 01x18: (Mar/22/1994) As Nando Cepeda 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Ashes to Ashes 02x09: (Sep/19/1991) As Ramon, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Alvarez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..