Login or register  
TV

Nick Clegg


Mostly Credited As: Nick Clegg
Birth Name: Nicholas William Peter Clegg
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chalfont St Giles, Buckinghamshire, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Nick Clegg




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 28, 2015 27x160: (Apr/28/2015) As Himself 
  February 26, 2010 22x122: (Feb/26/2010) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 161 05x161: (Apr/20/2015) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 47 05x47: (Nov/05/2014) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 9 02x09: (Sep/20/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 243 01x243: (Aug/11/2011) As Himself 

The Leader Interviews (2015) 
  Nick Clegg 01x01: (Apr/13/2015) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  April 7, 2015 01x243: (Apr/07/2015) As Himself 
  March 31, 2015 01x238: (Mar/31/2015) As Himself 
  March 24, 2015 01x233: (Mar/24/2015) As Himself 
  January 29, 2015 01x195: (Jan/29/2015) As Himself 

ITV News at 6:30 (1955) 
  Series 59, Episode 242 59x242: (Dec/04/2014) As Himself 
  Series 59, Episode 220 59x220: (Nov/04/2014) As Himself 
  Series 59, Episode 209 59x209: (Oct/20/2014) As Himself 
  Series 59, Episode 201 59x201: (Oct/08/2014) As Himself 

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  November 19, 2014 26x323: (Nov/19/2014) As Himself (Deputy Prime Minister), [Interviewees]
  October 6, 2014 26x279: (Oct/06/2014) As Himself (Deputy Prime Minister), [Interviewees]

ITV News at Ten (1967) 
  Series 42, Episode 226 42x226: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself (Reporter) 
  Series 42, Episode 220 42x220: (Nov/04/2014) As Himself 
  Series 42, Episode 201 42x201: (Oct/08/2014) As Himself 
  Series 42, Episode 191 42x191: (Sep/24/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 6, 2014 15x310: (Nov/06/2014) As Himself (Politican), [Interviewees]
  September 2, 2014 15x245: (Sep/02/2014) As Himself 
  July 7, 2014 15x188: (Jul/07/2014) As Himself 
  June 17, 2014 15x168: (Jun/17/2014) As Himself 

Free Speech (2012) 
  I'm Nick Clegg. Ask Me Anything 03x09: (Nov/04/2014) As Himself 

The Agenda (2012) 
  Series 6, Episode 3 06x03: (Oct/20/2014) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  October 5, 2014 10x07: (Oct/05/2014) As Himself 
  May 18, 2014 09x35: (May/18/2014) As Himself 
  September 23, 2012 08x04: (Sep/23/2012) As Himself 
  May 27, 2012 07x35: (May/27/2012) As Himself 

ITV News at 1.30 (1972) 
  Series 42, Episode 192 42x192: (Sep/25/2014) As Himself 
  Series 42, Episode 179 42x179: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself 

BBC News at Six (1984) 
  Series 31, Episode 191 31x191: (Sep/24/2014) As Himself 
  Series 31, Episode 187 31x187: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 
  Series 31, Episode 183 31x183: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 
  Series 31, Episode 181 31x181: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

BBC News at Ten (2000) 
  Series 15, Episode 191 15x191: (Sep/24/2014) As Himself 
  Series 15, Episode 181 15x181: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

Channel 4 News (1982) 
  Series 33, Show 255 33x255: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 
  Series 33, Show 253 33x253: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

5 News at 5 (2004) 
  Series 10, Show 181 10x181: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

5 News Tonight (2014) 
  Episode 95 01x95: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 28, 2014 04x146: (Mar/28/2014) As Himself 
  March 18, 2014 04x138: (Mar/18/2014) As Himself 
  February 27, 2014 04x125: (Feb/27/2014) As Himself 
  January 29, 2014 04x104: (Jan/29/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 18, 2012 06x210: (May/18/2012) As Himself 
  April 30, 2010 04x200: (Apr/30/2010) As Himself 
  July 6, 2009 04x01: (Jul/06/2009) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 18, 2010 18x230: (Aug/18/2010) As Himself 
  June 17, 2010 18x168: (Jun/17/2010) As Himself 
  May 3, 2010 18x123: (May/03/2010) As Himself 
  April 19, 2010 18x109: (Apr/19/2010) As Himself 

Question Time (1979) 
  January 18, 2007 27x14: (Jan/18/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Clegg Quotes

No quotes added for this person