Login or register  
TV

Elsa Raven

Mostly Credited As: Elsa Raven
Birth Name: Elsa Rabinowitz
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina

Elsa Raven



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Amen (1986)As: Inga (S03-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

ER (1994) 
  Believe the Unseen 14x12: (Jan/10/2008) As Rosemary Smalls 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Debra at the Lodge 08x11: (Jan/05/2004) As Mrs. Lopman 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  White Rabbit 06x07: (Nov/11/1999) As White Rabbit Lady 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Dick Solomon of the Indiana Solomons 04x11: (Jan/12/1999) As Aunt Florence 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Mom & Pop Store 06x08: (Nov/17/1994) As Mom 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Hilary Gets a Life 02x14: (Jan/06/1992) As Ida Pollock 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Fruit of the Poisonous Tree (2) 04x02: (Nov/10/1990) As Carlotta Aiuppo 
  Fruit of the Poisonous Tree (1) 04x01: (Nov/10/1990) As Carlotta Aiuppo 
  Le Lacrime de Amore (2) 02x22: (May/24/1989) As Carlotta Terranova Aiuppo 
  The Four-Letter Word (1) 02x21: (May/24/1989) As Carlotta Terranova Aiuppo 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Freddy's Tricks and Treats 01x04: (Oct/30/1988) As Mrs. Wildmon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Setup 02x19: (Mar/25/1986) As Miss Montgomery 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Checkmate 04x16: (Jan/30/1986) As Mildred Atkins 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  An Investment in Caring 01x22: (Mar/13/1985) As Ms. Zabenko 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Sheriffs of Rivertown 03x10: (Nov/27/1984) As Unknown 
  Pros and Cons 01x04: (Feb/08/1983) As Unknown 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Give Me Your Weak 08x03: (Oct/27/1982) As Miss Beck - FDA 
  Hot Ice 05x05: (Oct/18/1979) As Miss Coroner Beauty Contest Judge 
  Death by Good Intentions 04x04: (Oct/26/1978) As Angela Davenport 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elsa Raven Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..