Login or register  
TV

Dick Button

Mostly Credited As: Dick Button
Birth Name: Richard Totten Button
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Englewood, New Jersey
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Thin Ice (2010) (2010)As: Himself (Judge)
Skating With the Stars (2010)As: Himself (Judge - S01)
Battle of the Blades (2009)As: Himself (Judge S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Fire and Ice 02x19: (Jan/09/1992) As Announcer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Hallmark Christmas Festival 09x03: (Dec/13/1959) As Prince 
  Hans Brinker or the Silver Skates 07x04: (Feb/09/1958) As Peter Van Gleck 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Dancing, a Man's Game 07x01: (Dec/21/1958) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Eddie Fisher / Rex Harrison & Lilli Palmer / Virginia Grey & Lew Parker 05x29: (Mar/23/1952) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Button Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..