Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

James Landis


Mostly Credited As: James Landis
Birth Name: Walter James Landis
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1926 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: South Dakota
Date Of Death: December 17, 1991





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Returning 12x22 Feb/18/1967 As: Writer
Fandango 12x21 Feb/11/1967 As: Director
The Good People 12x05 Oct/15/1966 As: Writer
Combat! (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Wounded Don't Cry 02x06 Oct/22/1963 As: Writer
Johnny Staccato (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
An Angry Young Man 01x23 Feb/25/1960 As: Teleplay
The Return 01x13 Dec/17/1959 As: Writer
Whirlybirds (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Big Lie 03x10 Jun/08/1959 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Landis Quotes

No quotes added for this person