Login or register  
TV

Candice Accola

Mostly Credited As: Candice Accola
Birth Name: Candice Rene Accola
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Candice Accola


Candice Accola
May 13, 1987 (1987-05-13) (age 24)
Houston, Texas, U.S.A.

She grew up in Edgewood, Florida. She Appeared in her first movie, Pirate Camp, in 2007.
Accola has continued her professional singing and has appeared as a background singer in the movies Hannah Montana & Miley Cyrus: Best of Both Worlds Concert and Hannah Montana: The Movie.

In May 2009 Candice was cast as a series regular on The CW's Supernatural Teen Drama television series The Vampire Diaries. She portrays the role of Caroline Forbes a popular high school student who is turned into a vampire. In the series sixteenth episode of its second season Candice made her musical debut on the series performing a cover of The Bangles Eternal Flame.

Filmography

Accola has guest-starred on popular TV series How I Met Your Mother, Supernatural, and Greek. She has also appeared in films such as On the Doll, Juno, Deadgirl, and X's & O's.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Vampire Diaries (2009)As: Caroline Forbes
Episode Cast Credits 

Fashion Police (2010) 
  Eva Marcille Hosts, Martha Stewart & Candice Accola, "Spring Fever" 09x13: (May/03/2014) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  LL Cool J, Candice Accola 10x70: (Apr/28/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Whose Line Is It Anyway? (US) (1998) 
  Candice Accola 09x03: (Jul/23/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Begin Again 02x06: (Jul/18/2010) As Jessica 

Supernatural (2005) 
  After School Special 04x13: (Jan/29/2009) As Amanda Heckerling 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Something Borrowed 02x21: (May/07/2007) As Amy 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Candice Accola Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

James Garner dies aged 86

James Garner, the star of the popular television shows The Rockford Files..

Evan Davis named as new Newsnight host

Evan Davis has been named as Jeremy Paxman's replacement on Newsnight,..

General Hospital Still Improving

Ratings for the Week of July 7-11, 2014 All of the soaps except Days Of..