Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mika


Mostly Credited As: Mika
Birth Name: Michael Holbrook Penniman
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: Lebanon
Birth Place: Beirut

Mika




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Voice: La Plus Belle Voix (2012)As: Himself (Coach (S03-present))
The X Factor (IT) (2008)As: Himself (Judge - S07 - Present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  June 24, 2015 09x214: (Jun/24/2015) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 23, 2015 27x197: (Jun/23/2015) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jane Lynch, Russell Brand, Mika 20x171: (Oct/25/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Joan Embery and Animals, Larry the Cable Guy, Mika 16x61: (Feb/13/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Quentin Tarantino, Pete Rose, Mika 15x120: (Mar/26/2007) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Kellie Shirley, Al Murray and Mika 01x28: (Oct/14/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 9, 2012 13x283: (Oct/09/2012) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Listen - Episode 25 01x54: (Oct/07/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

GMTV (1993) 
  February 15, 2010 18x46: (Feb/15/2010) As Himself 
  November 17, 2009 17x321: (Nov/17/2009) As Himself 
  September 22, 2009 17x265: (Sep/22/2009) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Daryl Hannah, Sid Owen, Patsy Palmer, Mika 03x02: (Feb/11/2010) As Himself 

Popstar to Operastar (2010) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/05/2010) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  David Spade, John C. Reilly, Mika 07x33: (Oct/22/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 1 08x01: (Sep/21/2009) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jamie Oliver, Ricky Gervais, Stuart Broad, Mika 17x01: (Sep/04/2009) As Himself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2007 01x15: (Dec/31/2007) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Miriam Margolyes, Ashley Jensen, Mika 02x11: (Dec/20/2007) As Himself 
  Dustin Hoffman, Lisa Hoffman, Mika 01x09: (Apr/26/2007) As Himself 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Graz (2) 28x03: (Dec/08/2007) As Himself ("Relax, Take It Easy"), [Musical Guests]

So You Think You Can Dance (2005) 
  Results - Top Ten 03x17: (Jul/26/2007) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Michael Chiklis, Kiele Sanchez, Mika 05x50: (Mar/29/2007) As Himself 
Featured Songs

90210 Songs:
Hollywood Forever + Any Other World 
Doctor Who Confidential Songs:
A Noble Return + Big Girl (You are Beautiful) 
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Songs:
David Spade, John C. Reilly, Mika + Blame It on the Girls 
Gossip Girl Songs:
The Handmaiden's Tale + Happy Ending 
Flog It Songs:
Malvern + Lollypop 
Ruben vs Sophie Songs:
Zoek Filemon + Relax, take it easy 
Make It or Break It Songs:
All That Glitters + We Are Golden 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mika Quotes

No quotes added for this person